Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Toutle Lake91194
Winlock82177
Morton-White Pass731211
Onalaska73206
Adna641311
Wahkiakum551610
Rainier461112
Toledo37713
Napavine37118
Kalama37515
Mossyrock010218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 17
Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
64Adna
53Northwest Chr *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
28Rainier
62Onalaska *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
56Wahkiakum
52Ilwaco *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
43Ocosta
42Morton-White Pass *


Wednesday, Feb 19
Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
45Adna
85Onalaska *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
50Toutle Lake
40Willapa Valley *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
42Winlock
63Life Christian *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
58Wahkiakum
47Ocosta *


Friday, Feb 21
Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
69Onalaska
54Willapa Valley *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
58Wahkiakum
50Winlock *


Saturday, Feb 22
Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
70Onalaska
51Wahkiakum *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
63Willapa Valley
54Winlock *


Final
Scored By: Wendie.Dotson
40Toutle Lake
63Life Christian *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Wahkiakum Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Wahkiakum 78 Rochester 39
Thu, Dec 12 Wahkiakum 50 Winlock 56
Sat, Dec 14 Wahkiakum 55 Naselle 58
Tue, Dec 17 Wahkiakum 40 Toutle Lake 71
Wed, Dec 18 Wahkiakum 80 La Conner 39
Fri, Dec 20 Wahkiakum 67 Adna 58
Fri, Dec 27 Wahkiakum 60 Tekoa-Rosalia 57
Sat, Dec 28 Wahkiakum 56 Garfield-Palouse 51
* Fri, Jan 3 Wahkiakum 53 Napavine 58
Mon, Jan 6 Wahkiakum 68 Clatskanie, OR 49
* Wed, Jan 8 Wahkiakum 64 Toledo 45
* Fri, Jan 10 Wahkiakum 44 Toutle Lake 60
Mon, Jan 13 Wahkiakum 51 Onalaska 48
* Wed, Jan 15 Wahkiakum 73 Kalama 57
* Fri, Jan 17 Wahkiakum 65 Winlock 68
* Wed, Jan 22 Wahkiakum 49 Adna 65
* Mon, Jan 27 Wahkiakum 47 Rainier 26
* Wed, Jan 29 Wahkiakum 56 Onalaska 73
* Fri, Jan 31 Wahkiakum 70 Morton-White Pass 56
* Tue, Feb 4 Wahkiakum 89 Mossyrock 42

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 11 - Feb 222B District at WF West High School
  Tue, Feb 11 Raymond Won 70-62
  Thu, Feb 13 Northwest Christian (Lacey) Lost 53-51
  Mon, Feb 17 Ilwaco Won 56-52
  Wed, Feb 19 Ocosta Won 58-47
  Fri, Feb 21 Winlock Won 58-50
  Sat, Feb 22 Onalaska Lost 70-51
Feb 28 - Mar 72B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena