League
2B
sch:Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest Christian (Lacey) Wolverines
4710 Park Center Ave NE
Lacey, WA   98516
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Pe Ell
Pe Ell Trojans
519 N. 2nd St
Pe Ell, WA   98572
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Ilwaco
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Adna0000
Chief Leschi0000
Ilwaco0000
Kalama0000
Life Christian 0000
Napavine0000
North Beach0000
Ocosta0000
Onalaska0000
Rainier0000
Raymond0000
South Bend0000
Toledo0000
Wahkiakum0000
Willapa Valley0000
Winlock0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ilwaco Opponent  
Fri, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Ilwaco Kelso

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Warrenton meet
Ilwaco (Host)
Neahkahnie, OR
8:00 AM Home IHS
Sat, Dec 21 Grizzly Stocking Stuffer
Hoquiam (Host)
8:00 AM Away HHS
Sat, Dec 28 Clatskanie Winter Classic
Clatskanie, OR (Host)
Ilwaco
8:00 AM Away
* Mon, Jan 6
Kalama (Host)
Ilwaco
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
Ocosta
Rainier
5:00 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
* Mon, Jan 13
Ocosta (Host)
Adna
Chief Leschi
Ilwaco
North Beach
Toledo
Winlock
5:00 PM Away OHS
* Wed, Jan 22
Ilwaco (Host)
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
Ocosta
Rainier
5:00 PM Home IHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Ilwaco
10:00 AM Away RHS
Sat, Feb 1 Beach Brawl
Ilwaco (Host)
Forks
8:00 AM Home IHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Regionals and State Schedule

Jan 31, 2019 11:36 AM
(Sub-Regionals)
Saturday, Feb. 2nd @ HUB in Centralia
Departure Time: 5:15AM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Regionals)
BOYS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Adna
Departure Time: 5:30AM
GIRLS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Olympia High School
Departure Time: 5:30AM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
State (Boys and Girls)
Feb. 15th-16th @ Tacoma Dome
Departure Date/Time: Feb. 14th @ 1:00PM
**Check-In is on Feb. 14th

Kelso Tournament (Girls)

Jan 3, 2019 9:05 AM

Our female wrestlers will be participating in Kelso's Wrestling Tournament on Friday, January 4th and Saturday, January 5th. This is an all-girl's tournament. Following are departure times:

Friday: 11:15AM

Saturday: 6:15AM


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy