Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Adna0000
Chief Leschi0000
Ilwaco0000
Kalama0000
Life Christian 0000
Napavine0000
North Beach0000
Ocosta0000
Onalaska0000
Rainier0000
Raymond0000
South Bend0000
Toledo0000
Wahkiakum0000
Willapa Valley0000
Winlock0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
Ocosta Invitational
W F West
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Capital
Ocosta *


OHS
 
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ilwaco Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Ocosta Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Warrenton Girls Meet
5:00 PM Warrenton,
Sat, Dec 14 Warrenton Tournament
Warrenton,
Sat, Dec 21 Grizzly Stocking Stuffer
Hoquiam (Host)
8:00 AM Away HHS
Sat, Dec 28 Clatskanie Winter Classic
Clatskanie, OR (Host)
Ilwaco
8:00 AM Away
* Mon, Jan 6
Kalama (Host)
Ilwaco
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
Ocosta
Rainier
5:00 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
* Mon, Jan 13
Ocosta (Host)
Adna
Chief Leschi
Elma
Ilwaco
North Beach
Toledo
Winlock
5:00 PM Away OHS
* Wed, Jan 22
Ilwaco (Host)
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
Ocosta
Rainier
5:00 PM Home IHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Ilwaco
10:00 AM Away RHS
Sat, Feb 1 Beach Brawl
Ilwaco (Host)
Forks
8:00 AM Home IHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Regionals and State Schedule

Jan 31, 2019 11:36 AM
(Sub-Regionals)
Saturday, Feb. 2nd @ HUB in Centralia
Departure Time: 5:15AM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Regionals)
BOYS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Adna
Departure Time: 5:30AM
GIRLS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Olympia High School
Departure Time: 5:30AM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
State (Boys and Girls)
Feb. 15th-16th @ Tacoma Dome
Departure Date/Time: Feb. 14th @ 1:00PM
**Check-In is on Feb. 14th

Kelso Tournament (Girls)

Jan 3, 2019 9:05 AM

Our female wrestlers will be participating in Kelso's Wrestling Tournament on Friday, January 4th and Saturday, January 5th. This is an all-girl's tournament. Following are departure times:

Friday: 11:15AM

Saturday: 6:15AM