Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Adna0000
Chief Leschi0000
Ilwaco0000
Kalama0000
Life Christian 0000
Napavine0000
North Beach0000
Ocosta0000
Onalaska0000
Rainier0011
Raymond0000
South Bend0000
Toledo0000
Wahkiakum0000
Willapa Valley0000
Winlock0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
4:00 PM
Chief Leschi
Muckleshoot *


5:00 PM
Rainier
Ocosta
North Beach
Life Christian
Kalama
Ilwaco *


IHS
Thursday, Jan 23
5:00 PM
Mix & Match @ Toledo
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
Onalaska
Napavine
Chief Leschi
Adna
Toledo *


GMurdock
Friday, Jan 24
Time TBD
Ilwaco
E Valley (Spk) *


Saturday, Jan 25
8:00 AM
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
10:00 AM
Coyote Classic
Pateros
Oroville
Okanogan
Napavine
Chelan
Brewster
Kittitas *


KHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
Rubber Chicken
Woodland
Sultan
Montesano
La Center
Darrington
Kalama *


VSAF

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Beach Opponent  
Wed, Dec 18 Double Dual
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Beach North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
North Beach Castle Rock
Elma
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
North Beach Hoquiam
Napavine
Raymond
South Bend
Shelton
Willapa Valley
* Tue, Jan 7 North Beach Kalama (Host)
Ilwaco
Life Christian Acad.
Ocosta
Rainier
Sat, Jan 11 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Thu, Jan 16 North Beach Ocosta (Host)
Adna
Chief Leschi
Ilwaco
Toledo
Winlock

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22
Ilwaco (Host)
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
Ocosta
Rainier
5:00 PM Away IHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Thu, Jan 30 North Beach Beach Brawl
4:30 PM Home NBHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.