Football
Pacific 2B - Coastal
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Willapa Valley5063
Ocosta4181
Raymond3246
Ilwaco2345
Chief Leschi1427
North Beach0509


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Willapa Valley Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Willapa Valley 6 Adna 33
Sat, Sep 14 Willapa Valley 46 Concrete 12
* Fri, Sep 20 Willapa Valley 49 Raymond 0
Fri, Sep 27 Willapa Valley 6 Onalaska 42
* Fri, Oct 4 Willapa Valley 52 Chief Leschi 0
Fri, Oct 11 Willapa Valley 14 Baker, OR 30
* Fri, Oct 18 Willapa Valley 50 North Beach 0
* Fri, Oct 25 Willapa Valley 42 Ocosta 7
* Fri, Nov 1 Willapa Valley 48 Ilwaco 8

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 8 - Nov 161B Quad-District at Hosted by HIgher Seed
Nov 15 - Dec 72B State at Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 8, 7:00 PMCrossover
 

Post Title

Sep 19, 2019 7:20 PM
PWV TITANS FOOTBALL 2019-20
#NameGradeHtWtPos.
1ThomasJustice115'11140TE, DB
2KyenPhansisay125'5165RB,DB
3TylerAdkins105'11145QB, DB
5PeterHamilton126'0200RB, LB
9MasonBaldwin125'6140SE, DB
11LoganWalker116'3180QB, DB
16MaxSmith125'9195RB, LB
19ChrisWestern106'3145SE, DB
20SamWestern126'2190TE, DE
21Wil Clements95'7125RB, DB
22JosephKrafczyk105'8135RB, DB
24DerekFluke95'9135RB, DB
25JoeyMcCalden115'9140RB, DB
30KaidenPerkins95'6135RB, DB
31LandinIsaksen105'10170RB, LB
32IsaacMyhre95'7130SE, DB
41AaidenLee106'0140SE, DB
43KoltonFluke95'4125RB, LB
44KollinJurek115'9180RB, LB
51TreyRitzman95'6200OL, DL
52KadenRitzman105'6200OL, DL
53GarrettKeeton95'10200OL, DL,K
54Kobe Hoffman126'2220OL, DL
55JesseJustice105'11140OL, DL
56TylerDay125'8205OL, DL
57LukeGerow125'7165OL, LB
62TristanBaker95'8190OL, DL
63JeremiahYost126'0200OL, DL
64AdamSmaciarz125'9220OL, DL
65KaydenMiller126'0235OL, DL
66OwenLittle95'10160OL, DL
72JoshBoggs115'9170OL, DL
74ZaneGuiltner95'7190OL, DL
75GradyChristen106'2179OL, DL
76BrolinMitchell95'8205OL, DL
78WyattMarrs105'11190OL, DL
80JosephPulsifer116'1160TE, DE
81WyattBush126'0190SE, LB
88AndrewMinton126'0175TE, DE
Head Coach: Josh Fluke
Asst. Coaches: Keith Shepherd, John Peterson, Greg Wonhoff, Eric Clements, Matt Friese
Stats: Jayme Peterson, Kevin Jurek
Cheer Coaches: Misti Milanowski and Leslie Hodel
Cheerleaders: Chloe Konigsberger, Cami Swartz, Ava Bush, Dani Shannon, Abby Cox,
Erin McAuley, Brookelynn Strozyk, Trentadi Graves, Lydia Smaciarz
JV Cheerleaders: Cheyenne Nygaard, Brooklyn Patrick, Ella Petit, Alli Andrews, Evelin Naranjo
Athletic Directors: Keith Shepherd and Jay Pearson
Principals: Brandon Pontius and Ned Floeter
Superintendents: Kyle MacDonald and Nancy Morris