Central WA Athletic Conference Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, September 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower @ Davis 1:00 PM
Eisenhower
Selah
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis High
Selah
Eisenhower Davis High 2:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)
Selah Davis High 3:00 PM
Tuesday, September 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Naches Valley
East Valley (Yakima) Ellensburg 5:00 PM
* Kittitas @ Ellensburg 5:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)
Kittitas
Naches Valley
Ellensburg Ellensburg
Kittitas
Ellensburg Ellensburg 6:00 PM
Othello   3
Toppenish   0 Toppenish 7:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)
Ellensburg Ellensburg 7:00 PM
Prosser   1
Sunnyside   3 Sunnyside 7:00 PM
Ephrata   3
Eastmont   1 Eastmont H 7:00 PM
Eisenhower   0
Selah   3 Selah High 7:00 PM
Grandview   1
Davis   3 Davis High 7:00 PM
TBD-JV
Ellensburg Ellensburg 8:00 PM
Kittitas
East Valley (Yakima) Ellensburg 8:00 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   3
Grandview   0 Grandview 7:00 PM
Davis   0
East Valley (Yakima)   3 East Valle 7:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   1
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
Selah   1
West Valley (Yakima)   3 West Valle 7:00 PM
Eastmont   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   3
Ellensburg   1 Ellensburg 1:00 PM
Prosser   3
Davis   1 Davis High 1:00 PM
Monday, September 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell   3
Othello   2 Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   0
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata
Chelan Chelan Hig 6:00 PM
Naches Valley   0
East Valley (Yakima)   3 East Valle 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)
TBD Yakima Val 12:01 AM
TBD
Grandview Grandview 8:00 AM
TBD
Ellensburg Ellensburg 9:00 AM
Selah
TBD Yakima Val 9:00 AM
Quincy   0
Othello   3 Othello Hi 11:30 AM
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   3
Connell   0 Connell Hi 6:30 PM
* Othello   0
East Valley (Yakima)   3 East Valle 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg   3
Selah   0 Selah High 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   3
Othello   0 Othello Hi 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   1
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Othello
Omak
Okanogan
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Warden
TBD-JV TBA
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Omak
Okanogan
Othello
Reardan
Royal
TBD-JV
Tonasket
Warden
TBA
Omak @ TBD 8:00 AM
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Waterville
Warden
TBD TBA
Waterville
Othello Quincy Hig 9:00 AM
Tonasket
Ephrata Quincy Hig 11:00 AM
Cle Elum
Othello Quincy Hig 11:00 AM
Wapato   0
Grandview   3 Grandview 12:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   3
Ellensburg   1 Ellensburg 1:00 PM
Lake Roosevelt
Ephrata Quincy Hig 2:00 PM
Okanogan
Othello Quincy Hig 2:00 PM
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   0
Selah   3 Selah High 7:00 PM
* Prosser   0
East Valley (Yakima)   3 East Valle 7:00 PM
Othello   0
West Valley (Spokane)   3 West Valle 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg   2
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   3
Grandview   1 Grandview 7:00 PM
* Ephrata   3
Prosser   0 Prosser Hi 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata Varsity Volletball Tournament 6:30 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline-JV
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
TBD-JV
TBA
Ephrata Varsity Volletball Tournament 6:30 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline-D
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
TBD-D
TBA
TBD
Ephrata Ephrata Hi 8:00 AM
Cascade (Leavenworth)   0
East Valley (Yakima)   2 East Valle 8:00 AM
Ephrata (V) Volleyball Tournament 8:00 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
Waterville
Ephrata Ephrata Hi
Cashmere   2
East Valley (Yakima)   0 East Valle 10:00 AM
Eastmont   3
Selah   0 Selah High 1:00 PM
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   0
East Valley (Yakima)   3 East Valle 7:00 PM
* Prosser   2
Othello   3 Othello Hi 7:00 PM
* Grandview   0
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
* Othello   1
Grandview   3 Grandview 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   3
Wapato   0 Wapato Hig 11:30 AM
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   0
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
* Grandview   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
* Selah   3
Othello   0 Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   3
Othello   1 Othello Hi 7:00 PM
* Selah   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ College Place 8:00 AM
TBD-JV   1 Selah High
Sub Varsity Tournament 8:00 AM
College Place-JV
Othello
TBD-D TBA
@ Toppenish 10:00 AM
Zillah Kiona Bent
Ephrata   2
Chelan   3 Chelan Hig 11:30 AM
Monday, October 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   3
Grandview   2 Grandview 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   0
Ephrata   3 Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg   3
East Valley (Yakima)   0 East Valle 7:00 PM
* Prosser   2
Selah   3 Selah High 7:30 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   0
Ellensburg   3 Ellensburg 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   3
Prosser   2 Prosser Hi 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian @ Burlington-Edison 8:00 AM
Ellensburg
La Conner
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Meridian
North Kitsap
Steilacoom
Tumwater
Washington
Burlington-Edison Burlington
* Grandview   0
Prosser   3 Prosser Hi 12:30 PM
Monday, October 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata
Selah Selah High 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah
Sunnyside Sunnyside 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
* Grandview
East Valley (Yakima) East Valle 7:00 PM
* Prosser
Ephrata Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)
Selah Selah High 7:00 PM
* Othello
Prosser Prosser Sc 7:00 PM
* Ephrata
Grandview Grandview 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Prosser Prosser Hi 12:30 PM
Monday, November 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Grandview Grandview 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg
Prosser Prosser Hi 7:00 PM
* Selah
Ephrata Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
* Grandview
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Selah Selah High 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima) East Valle 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg
Grandview Grandview 7:00 PM