Central WA Athletic Conference Fastpitch Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiakin   8
Selah   3 Selah HS 11:00 AM
Grandview   26
Toppenish   16 Toppenish HS 11:00 AM
Chief Sealth   0
Othello   11 Othello HS 11:00 AM
@ Sunnyside 12:00 PM
Mabton   0
Prosser   2
Sunnyside   14 Not Listed
Grandview   24
Toppenish   14 Toppenish HS 1:00 PM
Kamiakin   3
Selah   6 Selah HS 1:00 PM
Chief Sealth   1
Othello   21 Othello HS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   0
Ephrata   10 Ephrata HS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   3
Othello   13 Othello HS 3:30 PM
Wenatchee   1
Othello   11 Othello HS 5:30 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   14
West Valley (Yakima)   4 West Valley HS 3:30 PM
Prosser   6
Sunnyside   16 Sunnyside HS 4:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   9
West Valley (Yakima)   1 West Valley HS 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview High School   14
Ephrata   4 Hanford HS 10:00 AM
Selah   13
Juanita   18 Juanita HS 11:30 AM
Selah   4
Inglemoor   11 Juanita HS 1:30 PM
Ephrata   9
Hanford   5 Hanford HS 2:00 PM
Monday, March 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   24
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   23
Quincy   2 Quincy HS 4:00 PM
Prosser   4
Eisenhower   19 Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM
Prosser   11
Eisenhower   21 Eisenhower HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Ephrata   10 Ephrata HS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   8
Shadle Park   6 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm   13
Ellensburg   3 Bellevue College 5:00 PM
Yelm   7
East Valley (Yakima)   6 Bellevue College 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   19
Ellensburg   8 Bellevue College 9:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   3
Port Angeles   15 Bellevue College 11:00 AM
* Othello   12
Selah   8 Selah HS 11:00 AM
* Othello   15
Selah   4 Selah HS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   7
Ephrata   4 Ephrata HS 3:00 PM
Liberty Christian   12
Prosser   2 Prosser HS 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   21
Grandview   2 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   14
Ephrata   10 Ephrata HS 5:00 PM
Liberty Christian   17
Prosser   5 Prosser HS 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   15
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 6:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Naches Valley   0
Ephrata   17 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
Naches Valley   1
Ephrata   18 Ephrata HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   2
Ellensburg   33 Ellensburg HS Softba 11:00 AM
* Selah   2
East Valley (Yakima)   5 East Valley Softball 11:00 AM
* Grandview   0
Othello   19 Othello HS 11:00 AM
* Grandview   0
Othello   21 Othello HS 1:00 PM
* Selah   9
East Valley (Yakima)   2 East Valley Softball 1:00 PM
* Prosser   4
Ellensburg   27 Ellensburg HS Softba 1:00 PM
Saturday, April 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   3
Selah   4 Selah HS 11:00 AM
* Ephrata   0
Selah   11 Selah HS 1:00 PM
Clarkston   1
Ellensburg   11 Ellensburg HS Softba 1:00 PM
* Othello   21
Prosser   1 Prosser HS 2:00 PM
Clarkston   3
Ellensburg   22 Ellensburg HS Softba 3:00 PM
* Othello   18
Prosser   0 Prosser HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser
Davis Kiwanis Park - Yakim 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   20
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 3:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   17
Grandview   3 Grandview HS 5:30 PM
Thursday, April 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell   0
East Valley (Yakima)   10 East Valley Softball 3:00 PM
Ephrata
Eastmont Sterling-Four-plex 4:00 PM
Connell   1
East Valley (Yakima)   18 East Valley Softball 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   3
East Valley (Yakima)   13 East Valley Softball 11:00 AM
* Prosser   3
East Valley (Yakima)   17 East Valley Softball 1:00 PM
Monday, April 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   3
Othello   4 Othello HS 3:00 PM
* Ellensburg   3
Othello   17 Othello HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Naches Valley   1
East Valley (Yakima)   16 East Valley Softball 4:00 PM
* Selah   17
Grandview   1 Grandview HS 4:30 PM
Prosser   1
Davis   11 Kiwanis Park - Yakim 6:00 PM
* Selah   22
Grandview   10 Grandview HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   26
Prosser   1 Prosser HS 3:00 PM
* Ephrata   29
Prosser   4 Prosser HS 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   10
Ellensburg   7 Ellensburg HS Softba 10:00 AM
Othello   11
Moses Lake   3 Moses Lake HS 11:00 AM
* East Valley (Yakima)   23
Ellensburg   5 Ellensburg HS Softba 12:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck   7
Othello   21 Moses Lake HS 12:30 PM
ML FPSB Invite 12:30 PM
Moses Lake
Marysville-Pilchuck
Othello
Moses Lake High Scho
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   0
Ephrata   26 Ephrata HS 3:30 PM
* Grandview   0
Ephrata   10 Ephrata HS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   17
College Place   3 College Place HS 3:00 PM
Othello   16
Eisenhower   0 Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM
Selah   7
West Valley (Yakima)   0 West Valley HS 4:00 PM
Wapato   22
Prosser   17 Prosser HS 4:00 PM
Ellensburg   15
College Place   5 College Place HS 5:00 PM
Wapato   15
Prosser   23 Prosser HS 5:30 PM
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview   1
Wahluke   16 Wahluke HS 12:00 PM
Grandview   7
Wahluke   17 Wahluke HS 2:00 PM
Saturday, April 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   6
East Valley (Yakima)   7 East Valley Softball 10:00 AM
* Prosser   0
Selah   16 Selah HS 10:00 AM
* Prosser   0
Selah   15 Selah HS 12:00 PM
* Othello   11
East Valley (Yakima)   6 East Valley Softball 12:00 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside Christian   20
Grandview   2 Grandview HS 3:00 PM
Eisenhower   0
East Valley (Yakima)   16 East Valley Softball 4:00 PM
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   12 Sterling-Four-plex 4:00 PM
Sunnyside Christian   19
Grandview   4 Grandview HS 5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   4
Ephrata   3 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
Hanford   0
Selah   2 Selah HS 4:30 PM
* Ellensburg   4
Ephrata   5 Ephrata HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   5
Prosser   16 Prosser HS 11:00 AM
* Ephrata   1
Othello   10 Othello HS 11:00 AM
* Selah   7
Ellensburg   4 Ellensburg HS Softba 11:00 AM
* Grandview   8
Prosser   22 Prosser HS 1:00 PM
* Ephrata   2
Othello   8 Othello HS 1:00 PM
* Selah   6
Ellensburg   12 Ellensburg HS Softba 1:00 PM
Thursday, May 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   8
West Valley (Yakima)   9 West Valley HS 4:00 PM
Ellensburg   6
West Valley (Yakima)   24 West Valley HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   2
Selah   15 Carlon Park 11:00 AM
Ephrata   11
Ellensburg   6 Carlon Park 11:00 AM
Selah   4
East Valley (Yakima)   3 Carlon Park 1:00 PM
Ephrata   3
Othello   13 Carlon Park 1:00 PM
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   2
Ephrata   21 Carlon Park 4:00 PM
Ellensburg   10
East Valley (Yakima)   4 Carlon Park 4:00 PM
Selah   1
Othello   4 Carlon Park 6:00 PM
Ephrata   9
Ellensburg   14 Carlon Park 6:00 PM