Central WA Athletic Conference Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Selah 5:00 PM
Naches Valley   16
Pasco   0
Wapato   0
Selah   52 Selah HS
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Edmonds-Woodway 9:00 AM
Southridge High School   0
Anacortes   0
Arlington   0
Central Kitsap   0
Decatur   0
Everett   0
Ferndale   0
Hazen   0
Kelso   0
Kentwood   0
Meadowdale   0
Mercer Island   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
Redmond   0
Selah   0
Spanaway Lake   0
Shorewood   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Yelm   0
Edmonds-Woodway   1 Edmonds-Woodway HS
@ White River 9:00 AM
Bremerton
Centralia
Enumclaw
Fife
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Mount Si
North Kitsap
Puyallup
Stanwood
TBD
Woodinville
White River White River HS
@ Davis 9:00 AM
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Highland
Sunnyside
Selah
TBD
Toppenish
Wahluke
White Swan
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis HS
@ Kennewick 10:00 AM
Chiawana
Connell
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Wenatchee
Wapato
Walla Walla
Zillah
Kennewick Kennewick HS
Thursday, December 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   30
Prosser   45 Prosser HS 7:00 PM
* Othello   68
Ephrata   9 Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg   43
Grandview   33 Grandview HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata
TBD West Valley HS 12:01 AM
Ephrata
TBD TBA 12:01 AM
West Valley Wrestling Invite 8:00 AM
Lake City Timberwolves
Cheney
Ephrata
Eastmont
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Quincy
Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane)
* @ Granger 9:30 AM
Cle Elum
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Eisenhower-JV
East Valley (Yakima)
Forks
Goldendale
Grandview
Highland
Kittitas
Liberty Bell
Manson
Mabton
Okanogan
Omak
Prosser
Riverside
Sunnyside-JV
Wahluke
Warden
White Swan
Zillah
Granger Granger HS
@ Toppenish 10:00 AM
Davis
Goldendale
Graham Kapowsin
North Kitsap
Orting
Sunnyside
Selah
South Kitsap
TBD
Wenatchee
Toppenish Toppenish HS
@ Othello 10:00 AM
Cascade Christian   0
Chiawana-JV   0
Clarkston   0
Ellensburg   0
Kiona Benton   0
Moses Lake-JV   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Reardan   0
Royal   0
Southridge   0
TBD   0
Wapato   0
Othello   1 Othello HS
Tuesday, December 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   39
Ephrata   38 Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   0
Othello   1 Othello HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   30
Ellensburg   52 Ellensburg HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Pasco 9:00 AM
Hermiston-JV   0
Newberg High School   0
Flathead High School   0
Clarkston   0
Chiawana   0
Ellensburg   0
Goldendale   0
Hanford   0
Lake Stevens   0
Richland   0
Southridge   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Walla Walla   0
Pasco   1 Pasco HS
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Pasco 9:00 AM
Flathead High School
Hermiston-JV
Newberg High School
Chiawana
Clarkston
Ellensburg
Goldendale
Hanford
Kennewick
Lake Stevens
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco HS
Cadet Classic Wrestling Tournament 9:30 AM
Davis
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Toppenish
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Ellensburg 4:30 PM
Othello-JV
Pasco-JV
Quincy-JV
Selah-JV
Sunnyside-JV
Southridge-JV
Wapato-JV
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tonasket   68
Ephrata   12 Ephrata HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata
Royal Royal HS 10:00 AM
Royal Christmas Tournament 10:00 AM
College Place
Hermiston
Davenport
Ephrata
Liberty Bell
Moses Lake
Othello
Quincy
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Warden
Wahluke
Wapato
White Swan
Royal High School
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Eastmont 9:30 AM
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cashmere
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Naches Valley
Selah
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Eastmont Eastmont HS
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Hanford 9:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Connell   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Heritage   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Liberty (Spangle)   0
Medical Lake   0
Mt Spokane   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Richland   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   1 Hanford HS
Saturday, January 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Toppenish 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Columbia - White Salmon
Goldendale
Granger
Mount Vernon
Prosser
South Kitsap
TBD
W F West
White River
Zillah
Toppenish Toppenish HS
Friday, January 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Northwest Wrestling Classic 5:00 PM
Sandpoint
Lake City Timberwolves
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Hanford
Mead
Mt Spokane
Prosser
Ridgeline
Southridge
University
Wenatchee
University High Scho
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
10th Annual Dick Pruett Memorial Varsity Wrestling 7:15 AM
Auburn
Bellarmine
Davis
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Hazen
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lindbergh
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Timberline
Kent-Meridian High S
@ Everett 9:00 AM
Anacortes   0
Archbishop Murphy   0
Arlington   28
Bishop Blanchet   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Blaine   0
Evergreen (Sea)   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Ferndale   0
Interlake   0
Issaquah   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Lynden   0
Lake Stevens   0
Lake Washington   0
Meadowdale   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Meridian   0
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   0
Newport   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
O'Dea   0
Sehome   0
Selah   0
Sammamish   0
South Whidbey   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
TBD   0
Tyee   0
Vashon Island   0
Everett   28 Everett HS
Cheney Wrestling Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Jenkins
Bonners Ferry
Cheney
Clarkston
Colfax
Grandview
Kennewick
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Medical Lake
North Central
Pullman
Quincy
Reardan
Selkirk
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney High School
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS 7:00 PM
* Ephrata   39
Prosser   38 Prosser HS 7:00 PM
* Selah   46
Grandview   10 Grandview HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Ellensburg 9:00 AM
Hermiston
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Rogers (Spokane)
Selah
Southridge
Sunnyside
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
@ Tonasket 10:00 AM
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cashmere
Ephrata
Forks
Liberty Bell
Okanogan
Oroville
Reardan
Republic
Royal
Warden
Tonasket Tonasket HS
Tuesday, January 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Wapato 6:00 PM
Eisenhower   0
Prosser   1
Southridge   0
Wapato   2 Wapato HS
* East Valley (Yakima)   0
Ephrata   1 Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg   18
Selah   63 Selah HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Ellensburg 5:30 PM
Othello
Quincy
Wapato
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
* Grandview   33
Ephrata   46 Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
* Prosser   18
Selah   52 Selah HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Prosser 9:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Cascade (Leavenworth)   0
Colville   0
Ellensburg   0
Eisenhower   0
Granger   0
Grandview   0
Goldendale   0
Gonzaga Prep   0
Kamiakin   0
Othello   0
Pasco   0
Southridge   0
TBD   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Prosser   1 Prosser HS
* @ Kittitas 10:00 AM
Cle Elum
Columbia (Burbank)
Davenport
Ellensburg
Liberty Bell
Oroville
Pomeroy
Reardan
TBD
Wapato
White Swan
Kittitas Kittitas HS
@ Quincy 10:00 AM
Blaine
Brewster
Cascade Christian
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chelan
Kiona Benton
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Naches Valley
Okanogan
Omak
Oroville
Royal
Selah
Tonasket
Wahluke
Warden
Quincy Quincy HS
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Wapato 6:00 PM
College Place
Grandview
Kiona Benton
Toppenish
Zillah
Wapato Wapato HS
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   61
East Valley (Yakima)   9 East Valley H.S 5:00 PM
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley H.S 6:00 PM
* Selah
TBD TBA 6:00 PM
* Selah
TBD TBA 7:00 PM
* Othello   58
Prosser   18 Prosser HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser
Grandview Grandview HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Othello 5:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Othello   1 Othello HS
* Ephrata   9
Selah   66 Selah HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Othello 4:00 PM
Othello   1 McFarland Junior HS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD   19
Grandview   10 Grandview HS 9:00 AM
District 5/6 Boys Wrestling Championships 9:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Grandview High Schoo
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS 10:00 AM
Thursday, February 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Boys wrestling 7/8 4:00 PM
Selah
Naches Valley Middle
Thursday, December 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cashmere
Ephrata Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata
Quincy Quincy HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Othello Othello HS 7:00 PM
* Grandview
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley H.S 7:00 PM
* Ephrata
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser
Grandview Grandview HS 7:00 PM
* Ellensburg
Selah Selah HS 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)
Ephrata Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 5, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS 7:00 PM
* Ephrata
Prosser Prosser HS 7:00 PM
* Selah
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley H.S 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 12, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview
Ephrata Ephrata HS 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)
Othello Othello HS 7:00 PM
* Prosser
Selah Selah HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley H.S 7:00 PM
* Selah
Grandview Grandview HS 7:00 PM
* Othello
Prosser Prosser HS 7:00 PM