League
2A
East Valley (Yakima)
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
East Valley (Yakima) Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 East Valley (Yakima) Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date East Valley (Yakima) Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 7 Ellensburg Invitational Relays
East Valley (Yakima) Ellensburg (Host)
Cascade
Ephrata
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Eastmont 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Quincy 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Selah 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Hanford 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Ephrata 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Wapato 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Kennewick 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Pasco 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 East Valley (Yakima) 15 Highland 15
Tied
* Thu, Sep 26 East Valley (Yakima) 22 Quincy 39
Won
* Thu, Sep 26 East Valley (Yakima) 22 Grandview 35
Won
Sat, Oct 5 Leavenworth Ski Hill Invite
East Valley (Yakima) Cascade (Host)
Cashmere
Eastmont
Forks
Moses Lake
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
* Thu, Oct 10 East Valley (Yakima) 31 Wapato 25
Lost
* Thu, Oct 10 East Valley (Yakima) 26 Ephrata 31
Won
* Thu, Oct 17 East Valley (Yakima) 46 Ellensburg 15
Lost
* Thu, Oct 17 East Valley (Yakima) 40 Selah 21
Lost
* Wed, Oct 23 East Valley (Yakima) 37 Toppenish 23
Lost
* Wed, Oct 23 East Valley (Yakima) 26 Othello 30
Won
* Wed, Oct 23 East Valley (Yakima) 30 Prosser 26
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict 5/6/7 2A XC Championships at Apple Ridge Cross Country Course
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMWIAA 2A State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy