League
2A
Quincy
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Forensics   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Quincy Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Quincy Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Eastmont (Host)
10:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
Tue, Dec 10 Quincy Mix & Match
6:00 PM Home QGY
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Warden (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Grandview
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Prosser
Quincy
Stanwood
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wapato
10:00 AM Away WARD
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
Tue, Dec 17 Toppenish Mix & Match
Toppenish (Host)
5:00 PM Away AJ Strom
Sat, Dec 21 Newport Girls Tournament
Newport (Newport) (Host)
10:00 AM Away NHS
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Chief Sealth
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Liberty
Mabton
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Napavine
Othello
Onalaska
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Royal
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Toledo
Wapato
Wahluke
Warden
Wenatchee
White Swan
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Hanford
Tue, Jan 7 Connell Mix & Match
Connell (Host)
6:00 PM Away Connell HS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
Prairie
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
Tue, Jan 14 Warden Mix & Match
Warden (Host)
6:00 PM Away WARD
        5:00 Weigh-In
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Tue, Jan 21 Moses Lake/Wenatchee
6:00 PM Home QGY
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Hanford
Quincy
Richland
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 6:00 PM
District 6 Girls Wreslting Championships at Wenatchee High School Main Gym
 Feb 14, 6:00 PM
Feb 15, 11:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy