League
2A
Wapato
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Wapato Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Wapato Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Eastmont (Host)
10:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Warden (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Grandview
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Okanogan
Quincy
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wapato
10:00 AM Away
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Hanford (Host)
Chiawana
East Valley (Spokane)
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Othello
Quincy
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wapato
Walla Walla
TBD Away Hanford
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kelso
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Quincy
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
Sat, Feb 1 Zillah All-Comers Wrestling Tournament
Zillah (Host)
Wapato
Away Zillah HS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 14, 6:00 PM
Feb 15, 11:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy