Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Roosevelt Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Okanogan Jamboree
        Weigh In: 4 pm
Sat, Dec 7 Davenport Invite
Tue, Dec 10 Liberty Bell Mixer
Lake Roosevelt Liberty Bell (Host)
Brewster
Pateros
Sat, Dec 14 Cashmere Invite
Fri, Dec 20 Tri State
Sat, Dec 21 The Newport Girls Varsity & 9th/10th Boys Tour
Sat, Dec 21 Tri State
Sat, Dec 28 Freeman Invite
Lake Roosevelt 72 Freeman (Host) 0
Chewelah 69
Chelan 44
Cashmere 46
Colfax 49
Cheney 150
Deer Park 145
Lewis and Clark 43
Newport (Newport) 81
Omak 51
Riverside 80
Fri, Jan 3 Powerhouse Tournament
Lake Roosevelt Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Oroville
Sat, Jan 4 Banks Lake Brawl
Lake Roosevelt Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Oroville
Pateros
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 East Valley (Yakima) 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Cascade (Leavenworth) 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Okanogan 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Highland 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Omak 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Naches Valley 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Eastmont 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Grandview 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Seattle Academy 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Pateros 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Brewster 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Prosser 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Roosevelt 0 Ellensburg 0
Tue, Jan 14 Lake Roosevelt 48 Cascade (Leavenworth) 25
Sat, Jan 18 Apple Pie Invitational
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Lake Roosevelt 0 Rainier (Host) 0
Adna 26
Bothell 28
Chelan 0
Castle Rock 74
Eatonville 164
Forks 113
Kiona Benton 0
Kalama 54
Klahowya 95
Mount Baker 0
Montesano 90
Naches Valley 0
Nooksack Valley 58
Port Townsend 0
Tenino 42
Vashon Island 0
Thu, Jan 23 Tonasket mixer
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
Fri, Jan 31 Double Dual
Lake Roosevelt Kittitas
Omak
Wilbur-Creston
Sat, Feb 1 Okanogan Invite
        8 am Weigh In

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 
Arbter Schedule