Girls Basketball
Tuesday, Jan 19
Awaiting Score
Oroville
Okanogan *


Awaiting Score
Manson
Quincy *


QJACKGYM
Awaiting Score
Liberty Bell
Brewster *


Champion
Awaiting Score
Lake Roosevelt
Tonasket *


HSGYM
Friday, Jan 22
Awaiting Score
Brewster
Tonasket *


HSGYM
Awaiting Score
Manson
Liberty Bell *


LBHS
Awaiting Score
Oroville
Lake Roosevelt *


LRHS
Awaiting Score
Omak
Okanogan *


Saturday, Jan 23
Awaiting Score
Soap Lake
Manson *


MHS

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Waterville-Mansfield Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Waterville-Mansfield 81 Pateros 22
* Sat, Dec 7 Waterville-Mansfield 65 Brewster 47
* Tue, Dec 10 Waterville-Mansfield 44 Liberty Bell 58
Fri, Dec 13 Waterville-Mansfield 59 Cascade (Leavenworth) 37
* Sat, Dec 14 Waterville-Mansfield 71 Manson 22
* Fri, Dec 20 Waterville-Mansfield 72 Soap Lake 22
Thu, Dec 26 Waterville-Mansfield 39 Garfield-Palouse 46
Fri, Dec 27 Waterville-Mansfield 41 Colton 51
* Fri, Jan 3 Waterville-Mansfield 68 Tonasket 35
* Sat, Jan 4 Waterville-Mansfield 75 Oroville 23
* Thu, Jan 9 Waterville-Mansfield 61 Bridgeport 11
* Sat, Jan 11 Waterville-Mansfield 62 Lake Roosevelt 27
* Tue, Jan 14 Waterville-Mansfield 68 Brewster 47
* Fri, Jan 17 Waterville-Mansfield 57 Liberty Bell 45
* Sat, Jan 18 Waterville-Mansfield 63 Soap Lake 24
* Sat, Jan 25 Waterville-Mansfield 69 Manson 14
* Fri, Jan 31 Waterville-Mansfield 54 Tonasket 14
* Sat, Feb 1 Waterville-Mansfield 54 Oroville 19
* Fri, Feb 7 Waterville-Mansfield 70 Bridgeport 24
* Sat, Feb 8 Waterville-Mansfield 65 Lake Roosevelt 48

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 20 - Feb 221B District at Eastmont Junior High School
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena
 Dec 31 at
  Sat, Feb 15 target='VNN_SCHOOL' Won 57-36
  Tue, Feb 18 target='VNN_SCHOOL' Won 48-37
 Dec 31 at
  Sat, Feb 22 target='VNN_SCHOOL' Lost 52-33
 Dec 31 at
  Sat, Feb 29 Northwest Christian (Colbert) Lost 45-40

 
Arbter Schedule