Great Northern League Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, August 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
All Valley Jamboree 4:00 PM
Central Valley
University
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) EVSpok
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Central   6
West Valley (Spokane)   54 WVSpok 7:00 PM
Pullman   28
Lakeside (9 Mile)   7 LHS 7:00 PM
Cheney   21
Colville   20 7:00 PM
Clarkston   42
Moscow, ID   28 7:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   7
Deer Park   35 DPHS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   28
Shadle Park   19 JoeAlbi 4:45 PM
North Central   0
Pullman   49 PHS 7:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Cheney   35 CHNY 7:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
Grangeville, ID   0
Clarkston   40 CLKHS 7:00 PM
Lakeland, ID   46
East Valley (Spokane)   0 EVSpok 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   47
North Central   28 JoeAlbi 4:45 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   21
Moscow, ID   27
Cheney   21
Shadle Park   24 JoeAlbi 5:30 PM
       Shadle Park Homecoming Game
Othello   19
West Valley (Spokane)   26 WVSpok 7:00 PM
Clarkston   21
Lewiston, ID   41 7:00 PM
       Battle of Bridges
Monday, September 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fall Sports Photos 3:00 PM
Pullman   0 PHS
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Black Hills   6
Pullman   42 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Eastmont   58 EHSStad 7:00 PM
       Wildcat Hall of Fame Induction 2019
Cashmere   15
Cheney   22 CHNY 7:00 PM
Clarkston   55
Orofino, ID   0 7:00 PM
Lake City, ID   13
East Valley (Spokane)   7 EVSpok 7:00 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   14
Cascade   21 PD 7:00 PM
       HOMECOMING (WHITE OUT)
* East Valley (Spokane)   0
Pullman   41 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
       Homecoming
* Clarkston   50
West Valley (Spokane)   49 WVSpok 7:00 PM
       Homecoming
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   21
East Valley (Spokane)   0 EVSpok 7:00 PM
* Pullman   14
Clarkston   23 CLKHS 7:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   42
Lakeland, ID   41 Lakeland H 7:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   27
Pullman   28 PHS 7:00 PM
* Clarkston   36
Cheney   13 CHNY 7:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
       Homecoming
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   13
Othello   7 HuskieSt 7:00 PM
       OHS Senior Night!
* Cheney   27
West Valley (Spokane)   33 WVSpok 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   7
Clarkston   34 CLKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   20
Clarkston   35 CLKHS 6:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)   55
East Valley (Spokane)   6 EVSpok 7:00 PM
* Pullman   9
Cheney   17 CHNY 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* GNL Tie Breaker for 2nd place
Cheney
Pullman
West Valley (Spokane)
EVSpok
       Gm 1- Pullman vs. Cheney, Gm 2- Pullman vs. WV, Gm. 3-WV vs. Cheney
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   34
Selah   7 KG Stad 6:00 PM
Toppenish   27
Clarkston   48 CLKHS 7:00 PM
Pullman   3
Othello   17 HuskieSt 7:00 PM
Ephrata   34
East Valley (Spokane)   0 EVSpok 7:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   7
Cheney   40 CHNY 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   14
Clarkston   13 CLKHS 2:00 PM