Great Northern League Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Meet the Hounds- Parent Meetings 6:00 PM
Pullman   0 PHS
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Clarkston Jamboree 12:00 PM
Moscow, ID   0
Clarkston   0 CLKHS
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Team Photos 3:00 PM
Pullman PHS
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   13
Pullman   3 WSU Valley 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   0
Medical Lake   0 MLHS 12:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   9
Colfax   19 Colfax 1:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orofino, ID   16
Clarkston   18 CLKHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberlake, ID   11
Clarkston   10 CLKHS 2:00 PM
Timberlake, ID   22
Clarkston   13 CLKHS 4:00 PM
Cheney   1
Warden   8 WARD 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   0
Ephrata   10 EHSFP 11:00 AM
Cheney   12
Sunnyside   4 SHSSC 11:00 AM
Freeman   13
Clarkston   1 12:00 PM
Pullman   2
Ephrata   18 EHSFP 1:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   6
West Valley (Spokane)   9 Smith 3:00 PM
Deer Park   5
West Valley (Spokane)   11 Smith 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   18
Pullman   6 Lewiston A 3:00 PM
Cheney   6
Kamiakin   13 LS Park 4:00 PM
Ferris   4
Clarkston   5 Lincoln 4:15 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moscow, ID   0
Pullman   10 Lewiston A 3:00 PM
Freeman   8
East Valley (Spokane)   2 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane   16
West Valley (Spokane)   5 Smith 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   1
Ephrata   11 EHSFP 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewiston, ID   24
Pullman   0 PHS 3:00 PM
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferris   3
East Valley (Spokane)   4 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   8
Clarkston   9 CLKHS 3:00 PM
* Cheney   3
West Valley (Spokane)   13 3:30 PM
Cheney   7
West Valley (Spokane)   14 WVSpok 4:30 PM
Pullman   15
Clarkston   16 CLKHS 5:00 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   3
West Valley (Spokane)   15 WVSpok 4:00 PM
Cheney   7
Othello   18 OHSSB 4:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   8
East Valley (Spokane)   3 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   1
Cheney   16 CHNY 12:00 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   3
East Valley (Spokane)   13 EVSpok 3:00 PM
Grangeville, ID   5
Clarkston   15 CLKHS 4:00 PM
Pullman   6
East Valley (Spokane)   9 EVSpok 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   11
East Valley (Spokane)   1 EVSpok 4:00 PM
* Cheney   16
Pullman   13 PHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Post Falls, ID   14
Cheney   3 CHNY 4:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   6
Deer Park   9 DPHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   4
Pullman   11 PHS 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)   19
Cheney   9 CHNY 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   19
Pullman   4 PHS 3:00 PM
Moscow, ID   2
Clarkston   5 4:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   23
Pullman   12 PHS 4:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   9
West Valley (Spokane)   15 WVSpok 3:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   3
West Valley (Spokane)   8 WVSpok 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   0
Cheney   10 CHNY 12:00 PM
Pullman   6
Cheney   11 CHNY 2:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   4
Pullman   5 PHS 4:00 PM
Sandpoint, ID   4
West Valley (Spokane)   14 4:00 PM
* Cheney   11
Clarkston   1 Clarkston 5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   6
Chewelah   2 CHEW 3:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   12
Chewelah   5 CHEW 5:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   8
East Valley (Spokane)   7 EVSpok 2:00 PM
Cheney   8
East Valley (Spokane)   11 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   14
Clarkston   2 CLKHS 12:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   16
Clarkston   3 CLKHS 2:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   4
East Valley (Spokane)   15 EVSpok 2:00 PM
* Pullman   1
West Valley (Spokane)   11 WVSpok 4:00 PM
* Clarkston   4
East Valley (Spokane)   19 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Deer Park   7
Cheney   4 CHNY 4:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Clarkston   0
Cheney   11 CHNY 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   4
East Valley (Spokane)   8 EVSpok 12:00 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   10
Cheney   3 Smith 2:30 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   9
West Valley (Spokane)   10 Smith 4:30 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah   14
West Valley (Spokane)   1 1:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   7
East Valley (Yakima)   8 1:00 PM