Great Northern League Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Intersquad Meet TBD
Pullman   0 PHS
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaport Invite TBD
Chiawana   0
Clarkston   0 Beachvw
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   27
Cheney   30 CHNY 4:00 PM Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
* Pullman   19
East Valley (Spokane)   38 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle of the 509 3:00 PM

Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mountlake Terrace
Okanogan
Prosser
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Cheney Fairways G
Monday, September 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fall Sports Pictures 3:00 PM
Pullman   0 PHS
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   15
Clarkston   44 CLKHS 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)   30
Pullman   27 PHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain West Classic 9:30 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Deer Park U of Monta
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   42
West Valley (Spokane)   19 WVSpok 4:00 PM
* Clarkston   NS
Cheney   15 CHNY 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Challenge 9:30 AM
Pullman   0
LCSC XC Co
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   15
East Valley (Spokane)   48 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   15
Clarkston   23 CLKHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Chiawana
Central Valley
Hanford
Kennewick
Othello
Pullman
Southridge
Wenatchee
Richland Richland
Richland Invite
Cheney
Richland Richland
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bellevue   15
Bush   15
Bainbridge   15
Bothell   15
Crosspoint   15
Chelan   15
Cascade   15
Cleveland   15
Camas   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Eastlake   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Franklin   15
Foster   15
Ferndale   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Interlake   15
Ingraham   15
Issaquah   15
Inglemoor   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Liberty   15
Lakeside   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
North Central   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Roosevelt   15
Renton   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sammamish   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   NS
West Valley (Spokane)   15 WVSpok 4:00 PM
* Cheney   28
Pullman   27 PHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 7 Cross Country Meet 2:30 PM
Clarkston
East Valley (Spokane)
Pullman
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney Mead High
       2:30 PM Women's Race, 3:00 PM Men's Race, 3:30 PM Wheelchair Race, 4:00 PM Combined JV
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6/7 2A XC Championships 10:00 AM
Cheney
Clarkston
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Quincy
Toppenish
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Selah Apple R.
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State XC Meet TBD
Cheney   0
Clarkston   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Pullman   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Pasco