Great Northern League Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls CV Invite 9:30 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
CVHS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley Mix and Match
Newport (Newport)
Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) East Valle
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Newport Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Moses Lake
Quincy
West Valley (Spokane)
Newport (Newport) NHS
Monday, December 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-County Classic at CV 9:30 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
CVHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Chiawana   0
Davis   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Kentwood   0
Liberty Bell   0
Liberty   0
Mabton   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Napavine   0
Othello   0
Onalaska   0
Prosser   0
Pasco   0
Quincy   0
Richland   0
Royal   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Toledo   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
Warden   0
Wenatchee   0
White Swan   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   0 Hanford
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Girls Wrestle in 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
Liberty
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Othello PT Gym
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Connell   0
Chiawana   0
Chewelah   0
Cashmere   0
Central Valley   0
Davis   0
Deer Park   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Enumclaw   0
Eisenhower   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Hanford   0
Highland   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Liberty   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mount Baker   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Wenatchee   0
Warden   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Newport Mix and Match 5:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
Newport (Newport) NHS
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble on the River
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington Dream Duals
White River
East Valley (Spokane)
       Spokane Convention Center
Thursday, February 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls JV District 4:00 PM
Central Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
CVHS
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Sub-Regional 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
Liberty
LbrtyHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Sub-Regional 9:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Liberty
LbrtyHS