Boys Wrestling
sponsor: STCU

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date East Valley (Spokane) Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 JV TD Jamboree
        JV Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 FROSH TD Jamboree
Thu, Dec 5 Valley Maul Jamboree
Tue, Dec 10 Coeur D'Alene Double Dual
* Wed, Dec 11 East Valley (Spokane) 42 West Valley (Spokane) 36
Sat, Dec 14 West Valley Eagles Wrestle-Rama
Sat, Dec 14 FROSH Invite at Mt. Spokane
Sat, Dec 14 East Valley (Spokane) 30 Ephrata 52
Tue, Dec 17 EV Double Dual
* Wed, Dec 18 East Valley (Spokane) 23 Cheney 45
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 21 Tri-State at NIC
Mon, Dec 23 Tri-County Classic at CV
Sat, Dec 28 Hanford Winter Cup
East Valley (Spokane) 12 Hanford (Host) 0
Chiawana 1
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Granger 5
Grandview 0
Kamiakin 10
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 4
Medical Lake 13
Mt. Spokane 3
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Onalaska 0
Pasco 7
Richland 0
Reardan 14
Southridge 11
Sunnyside 2
Toppenish 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Unofficial score:
 Reported by David.Schick1
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
East Valley (Spokane) University (Host)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
East Valley (Spokane) University (Host)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
* Wed, Jan 8 East Valley (Spokane) 42 Clarkston 39
* Wed, Jan 15 East Valley (Spokane) 67 Pullman 11
Fri, Jan 24 Rumble on the River
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 9:00 AMSpokaloo at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 PM
District Wrestling Tournament at Central Valley High School
 Feb 15, 11:00 AMWIAA Region IV Wrestling Championships at Cheney High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Wrestling Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Wrestling Tournmanet