Northeast 1A Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Riverside
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 3:00 PM
       Double Header cancelled
Riverside   0
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   0 4:30 PM
       cancelled
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   13
Pullman   3 WSU Valley 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (9 Mile)   0
Richland   0 Columbia 10:30 AM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Cheney   0
Medical Lake   0 MLHS 12:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Riverside   0
Timberlake, ID   0 12:00 PM
       Double Header
Riverside   0
Timberlake, ID   0 2:00 PM
       cancelled
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freeman   13
Clarkston   1 12:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   6
West Valley (Spokane)   9 Smith 3:00 PM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   16
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4 GP 4:00 PM
Deer Park   5
West Valley (Spokane)   11 Smith 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Medical Lake   0
Colville   10 Vaagen 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Riverside   18
Clarkston-JV   7 3:00 PM
* Newport (Newport)   1
Freeman   16 EVSpok 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freeman   8
East Valley (Spokane)   2 EVSpok 4:00 PM
* Newport (Newport)   1
Lakeside (9 Mile)   12 LHS 4:00 PM
* Riverside   0
Colville   15 Vaagen 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Deer Park   7
Medical Lake   2 GSpiker 4:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (9 Mile)   5
Forks   3 MHS 2:00 PM
Deer Park   0
Post Falls, ID   15 Post Falls 3:00 PM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   4
Forks   14 MHS 4:00 PM
Deer Park   7
Post Falls, ID   15 Post Falls 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (9 Mile)   8
Montesano   10 MHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bonners Ferry, ID   0
Riverside   0 DH 12:00 PM
       Double Header
Bonners Ferry, ID   0
Riverside   0 RHS 2:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Priest River, ID   0
Colville   10 Vaagen 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Deer Park   15
Riverside   0 RHS 4:30 PM
       Make up of March 26
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   11
Medical Lake   4 GSpiker 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Newport (Newport)   1
Medical Lake   11 GSpiker 4:30 PM
* Freeman   0
Colville   5 Vaagen 4:30 PM
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   15
Deer Park   0 RHS 4:30 PM
       Game moved to Riverside HS
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Riverside   10
Newport (Newport)   0 NHS 4:30 PM
       Reschedule from rainout on 4/9
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Colville   0
Lakeland, ID   0 12:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Colville   0
Lakeland, ID   0 2:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Freeman   6
Deer Park   7 DPHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   2
Northwest Christian (Colbert)   7 4:00 PM
* Riverside   1
Lakeside (9 Mile)   11 LHS 4:30 PM
* Colville   15
Newport (Newport)   0 NHS 4:30 PM
* Medical Lake   2
Freeman   12 FHS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cusick   19
Newport (Newport)   7 NHS 3:00 PM
Cusick   19
Newport (Newport)   7 NHS 5:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Riverside   1
Medical Lake   16 GSpiker 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   16
Freeman   3 FHS 3:30 PM
* Deer Park   1
Colville   3 Vaagen 3:30 PM
* Riverside   8
Medical Lake   16 GSpiker 5:00 PM
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   4
Freeman   3 FHS 5:00 PM
* Deer Park   11
Colville   5 Vaagen 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Freeman   25
Riverside   3 RHS 12:00 PM
* Colville   2
Lakeside (9 Mile)   8 LHS 12:00 PM
* Newport (Newport)   6
Deer Park   17 DPHS 12:00 PM
* Newport (Newport)   1
Deer Park   12 DPHS 2:00 PM
* Colville   2
Lakeside (9 Mile)   4 LHS 2:00 PM
* Freeman   20
Riverside   1 RHS 2:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   6
Deer Park   9 DPHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chewelah   3
Lakeside (9 Mile)   4 LHS 3:30 PM
* Riverside   0
Deer Park   16 DPHS 4:30 PM
* Freeman   14
Newport (Newport)   0 NHS 4:30 PM
* Colville   1
Medical Lake   0 GSpiker 4:30 PM
Chewelah   7
Lakeside (9 Mile)   3 LHS 5:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freeman   5
Priest River, ID   0 3:00 PM
* Colville   25
Riverside   0 RHS 4:30 PM
* Medical Lake   4
Deer Park   15 DPHS 4:30 PM
Freeman   15
Priest River, ID   1 5:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chewelah   22
Riverside   2 4:00 4:00 PM
       Double Header
Chewelah   20
Riverside   0 RHS 5:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Priest River, ID
Newport (Newport) NHS 12:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chewelah   1
Colville   9 Vaagen 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   19
Newport (Newport)   4 NHS 4:30 PM
Chewelah   4
Colville   7 Vaagen 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Deer Park   6
Freeman   5 FHS 4:00 PM
* Newport (Newport)   17
Riverside   15 RHS 4:30 PM
* Medical Lake   1
Lakeside (9 Mile)   9 LHS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Riverside   1
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   11 3:00 PM
       Double header
Colville   2
Northwest Christian (Colbert)   5 4:00 PM
Colville   12
Northwest Christian (Colbert)   0 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Medical Lake   9
Newport (Newport)   3 NHS 4:30 PM
* Colville   3
Freeman   4 FHS 4:30 PM
* Deer Park   7
Lakeside (9 Mile)   6 LHS 4:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   5
Freeman   8 FHS 3:00 PM
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   1
Freeman   16 FHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Deer Park   7
Cheney   4 CHNY 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (9 Mile)   23
Riverside   1 RHS 4:30 PM
* Newport (Newport)   0
Colville   15 Vaagen 4:30 PM
* Freeman   13
Medical Lake   6 GSpiker 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Riverside   0
Colville   15 5:00 PM
Medical Lake   7
Freeman   8 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Colville   5
Deer Park   6 10:00 AM
Freeman   4
Lakeside (9 Mile)   5 10:00 AM
Colville   9
Freeman   4 12:00 PM
Deer Park   6
Lakeside (9 Mile)   4 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade   4
Colville   6 Vaagen 11:00 AM
Freeman   17
Okanogan   12 OSF 1:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Colville   8
Seattle Christian   10 Columbia 10:00 AM Photographer: Dee Torres
College Place   8
Deer Park   0 Columbia 10:00 AM
Cle Elum   9
Lakeside (9 Mile)   7 Columbia 12:00 PM
Freeman   4
Castle Rock   6 Columbia 12:00 PM
Colville   4
Warden   8 Columbia 2:00 PM
Coupeville   14
Deer Park   2 Columbia 2:00 PM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   9
Lynden Christian   2 Columbia 2:00 PM
Royal   8
Freeman   7 Columbia 2:00 PM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   9
College Place   11 Columbia 6:00 PM