Newport (Newport) Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Newport (Newport) Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Newport (Newport) Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 CVHS Girls Classic

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 East Valley Mix and Match
East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Away East Valle
Fri, Dec 13 Liberty Girls Tournament
Liberty (Host)
Away LbrtyHS
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Warden (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Ephrata
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wapato
10:00 AM Away WARD
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
Sat, Dec 21 Newport Girls Tournament
10:00 AM Home NHS
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Hanford (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Liberty
Mabton
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Napavine
Othello
Onalaska
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Royal
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Toledo
Wapato
Wahluke
Warden
Wenatchee
White Swan
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Hanford
Thu, Jan 9 Liberty Mix and Match
Liberty (Host)
Away LbrtyHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Tue, Jan 21 Newport Mix and Match
5:00 PM Home NHS
Fri, Jan 24 Rumble at the River
Spokane Co
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
Spokane Co

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy