Newport (Newport) Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Newport (Newport) Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Newport (Newport) Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 CVHS Girls Classic
* Thu, Dec 12 East Valley Mix and Match
Fri, Dec 13 Liberty Girls Tournament
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Newport (Newport) Warden (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Tonasket
Wapato
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
* Sat, Dec 21 Newport Girls Tournament
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Newport (Newport) 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Kentwood 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Liberty Mix and Match
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Newport (Newport) Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Newport (Newport) 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
* Tue, Jan 21 Newport Mix and Match
Fri, Jan 24 Rumble at the River
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy