Greater Spokane League Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Blue Gold Time Trial 9:00 AM
Mead   0 Mead
The Farragut Invitational 9:40 AM
Mt. Spokane   0
Post Falls, ID   0
       JV Race at 9:40am; Varsity Race at 10:40am
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Chelan
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Bellarmine Invitational 10:00 AM
Federal Way
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Puyallup
Skyline
Bellarmine BPHS
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   19
Mt. Spokane   38 MtSideMS 4:30 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Shadle Park   46
Mt. Spokane   17 MtSideMS 4:30 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Shadle Park   48
North Central   15 MtSideMS 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Ferris   45
Gonzaga Preparatory School   18 Finch Pk 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Central Valley   31
Gonzaga Preparatory School   26 Finch Pk 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Central Valley   18
Ferris   40 Finch Pk 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   29
Mead   27 Mead 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   25
Mead   30 Mead 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* University   40
Mead   20 Mead 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   25
Lewis and Clark   31 Mead HS 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* University   38
Lewis and Clark   21 Mead HS 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Rogers (Spokane)   NS
University   NS Mead HS 4:40 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Steilacom
Hermiston
Southridge
TBD
Bob Firman Invitational 8:45 AM
Lewis and Clark   0
Eagle Isla
The Bob Firman Invite 9:00 AM
North Central   0
Bonners Ferry, ID   0 Eagle Isla
Battle of the 509 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Mountlake Terrace
North Central
Okanogan
Prosser
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Cheney Fariways G
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   25
Central Valley   32 CVHS 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* North Central   25
Central Valley   32 CVHS 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* North Central   28
Mead   29 CV HS 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   32
Lewis and Clark   24 Manito 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Shadle Park   48
Lewis and Clark   15 Manito 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   16
Shadle Park   46 Manito 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Mt. Spokane   18
Ferris   44 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   15
Ferris   49 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* University   25
Ferris   31 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   20
Mt. Spokane   40 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* University   35
Mt. Spokane   24 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   22
University   39 Comstock 4:40 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. West XC Invitational 9:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
TBD
Post Falls, ID University
       Meet Run by Mt. West Track Club
Mountain West Classic 9:30 AM
Lewis and Clark
U of MT Go
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair Invite
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Can-Am Invite 10:45 AM
Mt. Spokane
Okanogan
Omak
Shadle Park
Kettle Falls
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Lakeridge, OR
Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Skyline
Steilacoom
Sultan
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG Photographer: Michael Bury
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Cheney   15
Hanford   15
Kennewick   15
Mt. Spokane   15
Othello   15
Pullman   15
Wenatchee   15
Richland   15
Tracy Walters Invite TBD
Chiawana
Central Valley
Kamiakin
Mead
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
North Central Aud Pk
Tracy Walters Invitational
Lewis and Clark   0
Aud Pk
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   15
University   15 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED BOYS RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Central Valley   24
University   33 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED BOYS RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Central Valley   27
Rogers (Spokane)   29 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Shadle Park   44
University   16 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED BOYS RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Shadle Park   45
Rogers (Spokane)   15 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Central Valley   16
Shadle Park   47 Lib Lk 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: ADJUSTED BOYS RACE TIMES - FR/JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 4:40 pm
* Mt. Spokane   28
Gonzaga Preparatory School   27 Finch Pk 4:10 PM
* Mt. Spokane   25
Mead   30 Finch Pk 4:10 PM
* Mead   25
Gonzaga Preparatory School   31 Finch Pk 4:10 PM
* Ferris   48
North Central   15 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   25
North Central   30 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   15
Ferris   48 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   18
Shadle Park   44 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Mead   15
Shadle Park   50 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Mead   15
Ferris   50 SPHS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Central Valley   25
Mt. Spokane   30 MtSideMS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   22
Mt. Spokane   33 MtSideMS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   24
Central Valley   31 MtSideMS 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
University   39
Rogers (Spokane)   22 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   34
Rogers (Spokane)   25 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   27
Rogers (Spokane)   30 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   24
University   33 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   22
University   37 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   35
North Central   22 Franklin 4:10 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL FR/JV Meet at Mead 10:00 AM
Central Valley   0
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Mead   0 Mead
       FR Girls at 10am; FR Boys at 10:30am; JV Girls at 11:10am & JV Boys at 11:40am
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet 1:00 PM
Hermiston
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Southridge
University
Walla Walla
Shadle Park Wand GC
       3A Girls at 1pm, 4A Girls at 1:30pm, 3A Boys at 2pm, 4A Boys at 2:30pm & Alt Race at 3pm