Greater Spokane League Slowpitch Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, September 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt Spokane   19
Gonzaga Prep   8 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
University   13
Rogers (Spokane)   0 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Shadle Park   4
Lewis and Clark   7 Hart Field 4:00 PM
Ridgeline   1
East Valley (Spokane)   9 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
Cheney   25
North Central   3 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Mead   15
Central Valley   12 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Gonzaga Prep   9
Mead   10 Mead HS 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   9
Rogers (Spokane)   17 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   5
Cheney   6 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Central Valley   20
Ferris   21 Ferris 4:00 PM
University   13
Shadle Park   0 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Ridgeline   1
Mt Spokane   13 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Monday, September 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Valley   2
University   10 University HS 4:00 PM
Cheney   5
Mt Spokane   13 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
North Central   0
Mead   24 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   25
Gonzaga Prep   18 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   2
Ridgeline   8 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
Ferris   8
Lewis and Clark   10 Hart Field 4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   2
University   15 University HS 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   2
Mead   12 Mead HS 4:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   17
Central Valley   23 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   14
North Central   5 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep   11
Ridgeline   1 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
Mt Spokane   14
Ferris   2 Ferris 4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt Spokane   20
Rogers (Spokane)   7 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mead   7
Mt Spokane   6 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   20
Gonzaga Prep   0 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Ferris   13
East Valley (Spokane)   3 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
University   38
North Central   3 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Central Valley   12
Ridgeline   5 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   2
Cheney   12 Cheney HS 5:00 PM
Friday, September 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   5
Shadle Park   9 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Monday, September 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   3
Gonzaga Prep   15 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   2
Mt Spokane   13 Mt Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* Mead   13
Rogers (Spokane)   9 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* University   23
East Valley (Spokane)   1 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   5
Cheney   15 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   3
Ferris   9 Ferris 4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgeline   16
North Central   2 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Cheney   14
Gonzaga Prep   0 Gonzaga Preparatory 4:00 PM
* University   3
Mt Spokane   9 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   16
Rogers (Spokane)   2 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   8
Lewis and Clark   19 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Mead   9
Shadle Park   3 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   37
North Central   2 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   7
Ferris   5 Ferris 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   0
Mt Spokane   21 Mt Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* University   16
Mead   3 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   6
Lewis and Clark   4 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Cheney   9
Ridgeline   5 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
Friday, September 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferris   16
Shadle Park   1 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Monday, September 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   2
University   13 University HS 4:00 PM
* North Central
Central Valley Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   21
Gonzaga Prep   7 Gonzaga Preparatory 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   2
Mt Spokane   7 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   3
East Valley (Spokane)   1 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* Mead   13
Ridgeline   2 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   11
Ridgeline   12 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   4
Central Valley   18 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   26
North Central   0 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   19
Gonzaga Prep   8 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Ferris   6
Mead   17 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   3
Cheney   16 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   4
Central Valley   26 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   27
East Valley (Spokane)   2 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   1
University   11 University HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   28
North Central   2 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   11
Rogers (Spokane)   10 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* Cheney   9
Mead   10 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   1
Shadle Park   4 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Monday, October 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Prep   25
East Valley (Spokane)   4 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* University   10
Ridgeline   2 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Cheney   19
Ferris   9 Ferris 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   14
Central Valley   2 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   6
North Central   4 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   15
Rogers (Spokane)   5 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)
TBD TBA 2:30 PM
* North Central   1
Shadle Park   12 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* University   17
Ferris   2 Ferris 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   3
Central Valley   13 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   13
Lewis and Clark   4 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   7
Cheney   24 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   2
Mead   18 Mead HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, October 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   15
Central Valley   5 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   15
Ridgeline   16 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
University   11 University HS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   0
Mt Spokane   14 Mt Spokane HS 4:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   7
Shadle Park   0 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   0
Cheney   31 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Monday, October 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   17
Lewis and Clark   6 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   24
East Valley (Spokane)   1 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   1
Mead   14 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   22
Central Valley   29 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   0
University   12 University HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   17
Ridgeline   7 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Prep   8
Shadle Park   9 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Mead   21
North Central   3 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Lewis and Clark   12
Ferris   9 Ferris 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   7
Rogers (Spokane)   8 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   14
Cheney   5 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* University   17
Central Valley   12 Central Valley HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   11
Lewis and Clark   2 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* North Central   8
East Valley (Spokane)   9 East Valley Middle S 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   11
Gonzaga Prep   6 Gonzaga Preparatory 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   7
Central Valley   5 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* University   14
Cheney   2 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   11
Mt Spokane   13 Mt Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Monday, October 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   14
Shadle Park   3 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   2
Lewis and Clark   12 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   2
Ferris   32 Ferris 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   13
Central Valley   17 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   1
University   36 University HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   5
Mead   15 Merkel 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   4
Ferris   14 Ferris 4:00 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   6
Mt Spokane   8 Mt Spokane HS 3:00 PM
* Ferris   0
University   13 University HS 3:00 PM
* Shadle Park   2
Walla Walla   11 Murr Sports Park 3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   1
Chiawana   9 Chiawana HS 3:00 PM
* Pasco   0
Central Valley   1 Central Valley HS 3:00 PM
Mead   5
Hermiston   9 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
Central Valley   9
Chiawana   14 Chiawana HS 4:30 PM
Pasco   0
Lewis and Clark   1 Hart Field 6:00 PM
Central Valley   15
Lewis and Clark   5 Chiawana HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   8
Mt Spokane   16 University HS 11:00 AM
* Hermiston   17
University   8 Archbishop Murphy HS 11:00 AM
* Mt Spokane   13
Hermiston   3 University HS 12:30 PM
* Walla Walla   0
University   26 University HS 12:30 PM
Friday, October 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   3
University   20 Gateway Sports Compl 10:00 AM
* TBD   3
Mt Spokane   10 Gateway Sports Compl 10:00 AM
* Central Valley   15
Bothell   1 Gateway Sports Compl 12:00 PM
* University   18
Mt Spokane   2 Gateway Sports Compl 2:00 PM
* Moses Lake   7
Central Valley   24 Gateway Sports Compl 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lake Washington   14
Mt Spokane   25 Gateway Sports Compl 12:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   13
Hermiston   2 Gateway Sports Compl 2:00 PM
* Central Valley   12
Chiawana   13 Gateway Sports Compl 2:00 PM
* Kelso   11
University   26 Gateway Sports Compl 2:00 PM
Thursday, September 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Ferris 3:30 PM
Gonzaga Prep
Lewis and Clark
Ferris Ferris
Tuesday, September 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Valley   26
Gonzaga Prep   25 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
Ridgeline   3
Ferris   4 Ferris 4:00 PM
Cheney   10
Rogers (Spokane)   15 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
University   3
Mt Spokane   13 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Shadle Park   4
Lewis and Clark   10 Hart Field 4:00 PM
Mead   31
North Central   0 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Mead   34 Mead HS 4:00 PM
University   20
Ferris   0 Ferris 4:00 PM
North Central   9
Rogers (Spokane)   35 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep   13
Shadle Park   1 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   2
Mt Spokane   19 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Cheney   7
Central Valley   17 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
Friday, September 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Valley   7
Mt Spokane   14 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Mead
Shadle Park Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
North Central   0
University   34 University HS 4:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Ridgeline   10 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Spokane)   4
Central Valley   22 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   32
Cheney   1 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   5
Gonzaga Prep   4 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Ferris   6
Central Valley   16 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Cheney   14
North Central   0 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* University   26
Ridgeline   5 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   20
East Valley (Spokane)   0 Plantes Ferry 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   10
Shadle Park   12 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   12
East Valley (Spokane)   1 Plantes Ferry 4:00 PM
Monday, September 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   11
East Valley (Spokane)   14 Plantes Ferry 4:00 PM
* Cheney   3
Lewis and Clark   13 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   13
Gonzaga Prep   1 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   2
Central Valley   23 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   6
Mead   17 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   7
Mt Spokane   2 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   25
Central Valley   12 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   4
Ferris   31 Ferris 4:00 PM
* University   32
Rogers (Spokane)   14 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   30
Shadle Park   2 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   15
Cheney   3 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   1
Lewis and Clark   16 Hart Field 4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   1
University   11 University HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   2
Ridgeline   12 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Central Valley   25
North Central   1 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   2
Mead   17 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   11
Cheney   9 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   3
Mt Spokane   19 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Monday, September 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   18
Cheney   5 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* Mead   17
East Valley (Spokane)   5 Plantes Ferry 4:00 PM
* Ferris   10
University   14 University HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   8
Lewis and Clark   0 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   9
Gonzaga Prep   15 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   21
North Central   8 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   4
Ridgeline   18 Dwight Merkel 5:30 PM
* Ferris   7
Lewis and Clark   2 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   16
Rogers (Spokane)   6 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
* University   19
Central Valley   8 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
* Shadle Park   25
North Central   4 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
* Mead   6
Mt Spokane   5 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgeline   28
North Central   0 North Central HS 4:00 PM
Friday, September 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   21
Ferris   2 Ferris 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   6
Shadle Park   12 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep
Mt Spokane Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Monday, October 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   23
Lewis and Clark   9 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Ferris   16
East Valley (Spokane)   3 Plantes Ferry 4:00 PM
* Cheney   0
Gonzaga Prep   7 Gonzaga Prep 4:00 PM
* University   9
Mead   8 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   16
Shadle Park   0 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   0
Mt Spokane   24 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   4
Shadle Park   5 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Ferris   1
Ridgeline   11 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   0
Mead   22 Mead HS 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   0
Central Valley   14 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   1
University   11 University HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   7
Cheney   12 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark   11
Rogers (Spokane)   0 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, October 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Valley   9
Ridgeline   10 Ridgeline HS 4:00 PM
* Mead   15
Cheney   1 Cheney HS 4:00 PM
* North Central   0
Lewis and Clark   12 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   6
University   14 University HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   0
Ferris   14 Ferris 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   6
Rogers (Spokane)   7 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Monday, October 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gonzaga Prep   9
East Valley (Spokane)   8 Plantes Ferry 3:00 PM
* Cheney   7
Ferris   11 Ferris 4:00 PM
* University   35
North Central   0 North Central HS 4:00 PM
* Mt Spokane   10
Central Valley   19 Central Valley HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   16
Rogers (Spokane)   2 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* Shadle Park   6
Mead   16 Mead HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   14
East Valley (Spokane)   11 Plantes Ferry 3:00 PM
* Central Valley   11
Rogers (Spokane)   6 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
* Mead   10
Lewis and Clark   5 Hart Field 4:00 PM
* Gonzaga Prep   4
Ferris   14 Ferris 4:00 PM
* University   15
Shadle Park   4 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
* Ridgeline   6
Mt Spokane   16 Mt. Spokane HS 4:00 PM