Greater Spokane League Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, December 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ University 6:00 PM
Central Valley   30
East Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
University   45 University HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)
Coeur D' Alene Coeur D' Alene HS 6:00 PM
* Clarkston
Colfax Colfax HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Wrestling Tournament 8:00 AM
Coeur D' Alene
Chiawana
Cheney
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Prep
Moses Lake
Pullman
Richland
University
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley Wrestling Invite 8:00 AM
Lake City Timberwolves
Cheney
Ephrata
Eastmont
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Quincy
Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane)
* TBD
West Valley (Spokane) West Valley HS 9:00 AM
@ Othello 10:00 AM
Cascade Christian   0
Chiawana   0
Clarkston   0
Ellensburg   0
Kiona Benton   0
Moses Lake-JV   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Reardan   0
Royal   0
Southridge   0
TBD   0
Wapato   0
Othello   1 Othello HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   36
East Valley (Spokane)   42 East Valley HS 7:00 PM
* Pullman
Clarkston Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Moscow
Clarkston Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Pasco 9:00 AM
Hermiston-JV   0
Newberg High School   0
Flathead High School   0
Clarkston   0
Chiawana   0
Ellensburg   0
Goldendale   0
Hanford   0
Lake Stevens   0
Richland   0
Southridge   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Walla Walla   0
Pasco   1 Pasco HS
East Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 10:00 AM
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 4:00 PM
Tri-State Wrestling Tournament 5:00 PM
Central Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 8:00 AM
@ Pasco 9:00 AM
Flathead High School
Hermiston-JV
Newberg High School
Chiawana
Clarkston
Ellensburg
Goldendale
Hanford
Kennewick
Lake Stevens
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco HS
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Rogers (Spokane) 9:00 AM
Chief Sealth   0
Central Valley   0
Mead   40
Mt Spokane   0
Northwest Christian (Colbert)   0
Ridgeline   0
Selkirk   0
University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   34 John R Rogers HS
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Hanford 9:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Connell   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Heritage   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Liberty (Spangle)   0
Medical Lake   0
Mt Spokane   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Richland   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   1 Hanford HS
Freeman Winter Classic 10:00 AM
Jenkins
Cheney
Colfax
Chelan
Clarkston
Deer Park
Freeman
Lewis and Clark
Lake Roosevelt
Mary Walker
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Omak
Riverside
University
West Valley (Spokane)
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
Clarkston Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   45
Shadle Park   30 Shadle Park HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Northwest Wrestling Classic 5:00 PM
Sandpoint
Lake City Timberwolves
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Hanford
Mead
Mt Spokane
Prosser
Ridgeline
Southridge
University
Wenatchee
University High Scho
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney Wrestling Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Jenkins
Bonners Ferry
Cheney
Clarkston
Colfax
Grandview
Kennewick
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Medical Lake
North Central
Pullman
Quincy
Reardan
Selkirk
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney High School
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Clarkston
Rogers (Spokane) John R Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Pullman
East Valley (Spokane) East Valley HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   37
West Valley (Spokane)   51 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 12:00 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 8:00 AM
@ Ellensburg 9:00 AM
Hermiston
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Rogers (Spokane)
Selah
Southridge
Sunnyside
Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
Tuesday, January 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Clarkston
Shadle Park Shadle Park HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   38
West Valley (Spokane)   28 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   48
Clarkston   35 Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   40
Rogers (Spokane)   20 John R Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   25
Rogers (Spokane)   55 West Valley HS 6:00 PM
* Shadle Park   27
Pullman   34 Pullman HS 6:30 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)   30
West Valley (Spokane)   36 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ East Valley (Spokane) 5:30 PM
Pullman   45
Rogers (Spokane)   26 John R Rogers HS
Friday, February 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL 2A/3A Districts 5:00 PM
Clarkston
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Mt Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Ridgeline
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney Cheney HS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL 2A/3A Districts 10:00 AM
Clarkston
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Mt Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Ridgeline
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney Cheney HS