Greater Spokane League Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Monday, May 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello @ Shadle Park 6:00 PM
North Central   54
Othello   54
Rogers (Spokane)   54
Shadle Park   21 Shadle Par
* Double Dual @ Shadle Park - Rogers, NC & Othel 6:00 PM
North Central
Othello
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park Shadle Par
Thursday, May 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park @ East Valley (Spokane) 6:00 PM
Clarkston   40
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
TBD   0
East Valley (Spokane)   48 East Valle
* West Valley (Spokane) @ Othello 6:00 PM
North Central   0
Pullman   18
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Othello   54 Othello Hi
Saturday, May 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman @ Clarkston 1:00 PM
Pullman   0
TBD   39
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Clarkston   45 Clarkston
Monday, May 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Pullman 4:00 PM
TBD-JV   48 John R Rog
* West Valley (Spokane) @ Rogers (Spokane) 5:00 PM
Pullman   0
Shadle Park-JV   0
West Valley (Spokane)-JV   0
Rogers (Spokane)   1 John R Rog
* Othello   60
North Central   22 North Cent 6:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane) @ Rogers (Spokane) 6:00 PM
Pullman
Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane)
Rogers (Spokane) John R Rog
Tuesday, May 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden
TBD TBA 6:00 PM
Othello @ Royal 6:00 PM
Ephrata
Othello
Warden
Royal Royal High
Thursday, May 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central
Shadle Park Shadle Par 6:00 PM
* North Central   53
Shadle Park   24 Shadle Par 6:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   30
West Valley (Spokane)   49 West Valle 7:00 PM
* Clarkston   20
Pullman   45 Pullman Hi 7:00 PM
Monday, May 31, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Double Dual @ Rogers - Mt. Spokane, East Valley, U 5:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
Mt. Spokane
TBD TBA
Tuesday, June 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris @ Clarkston 6:00 PM
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
North Central   29
Clarkston   38 Clarkston
* University @ Rogers (Spokane) 6:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Mt. Spokane   0
University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   1 John R Rog
* Shadle Park @ Lewis and Clark 6:30 PM
Cheney   0
Pullman   1
Shadle Park   0
Lewis and Clark   2 Lewis & Cl
* Mead @ Central Valley 6:30 PM
Mead   0
Othello   0
West Valley (Spokane)   30
Central Valley   40 Central Va
Wednesday, June 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Varsity Wrestling 7:00 PM
Ferris
Othello
TBD
North Central North Cent
Thursday, June 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark @ West Valley (Spokane) 6:00 PM
Clarkston   0
Lewis and Clark   0
University   30
West Valley (Spokane)   34 West Valle
* Pullman @ East Valley (Spokane) 6:00 PM
Central Valley   42
Ferris   0
Pullman   0
East Valley (Spokane)   24 East Valle
* Rogers (Spokane) @ North Central 6:00 PM
Cheney   0
Mead   69
Rogers (Spokane)   0
North Central   10 North Cent
* Othello @ Mt. Spokane 6:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School   9
Othello   9
Shadle Park   9
Mt. Spokane   63 Mt Spokane
Saturday, June 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower @ Wapato 11:00 AM
College Place   0
Connell   0
Columbia (Burbank)   0
Eisenhower   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kittitas   0
Prosser   0
Selah   0
Toppenish   21
White Swan   0
Wapato   25 Wapato Hig
Monday, June 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   0
Othello   1 Othello Hi 6:00 PM
Thursday, June 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kettle Falls @ TBD 11:00 AM
Clarkston
Colfax
Deer Park
East Valley (Spokane)
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Medical Lake
North Central
Newport (Newport)
Reardan
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD TBA
Friday, December 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane) @ University 6:00 PM
Central Valley   30
East Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
University   45 University
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton @ Kennewick 10:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Connell   0
Columbia (Burbank)   0
Eisenhower   0
Hanford   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Moses Lake   0
Othello   0
Pasco   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Wenatchee   0
Wapato   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Kennewick   1 Kennewick
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lewis and Clark
North Central North Cent 7:00 PM
* Clarkston
Colfax Colfax Hig 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Ephrata Ephrata Hi 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato @ Othello 10:00 AM
Chiawana-JV
Clarkston
Kiona Benton
Naches Valley
Reardan
Royal
Southridge
TBD
Wapato
Othello Othello Hi
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central
Central Valley Central Va 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park
Rogers (Spokane) John R Rog 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) East Valle 7:00 PM
* Pullman
Clarkston Clarkston 7:00 PM
* Selah
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Moscow
Clarkston Clarkston 7:00 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West - Day 1 9:00 AM
Hermiston
Newberg High School
Flathead High School
Connell
Clarkston
Chiawana
Ellensburg
Goldendale
Hanford
Richland
Selah
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco High
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 8:00 AM
Santa Slam 9:00 AM
Bellevue
Bethel
Cascade (Everett)
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lakes
Lake Washington
Orting
Redmond
Rogers (Spokane)
Sumner
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Juanita Juanita Hi
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney
North Central North Cent 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
M2 Mallet 8:00 AM
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Mead
Mt Spokane
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Ridgeline
Selkirk
University
Rogers (Spokane) John R Rog
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford High School Winter Cup Wrestling Tournamen 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Connell
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Heritage
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Liberty (Spangle)
Richland
River View
Southridge
Walla Walla
Hanford Hanford Hi
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central
Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Pr 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)
Clarkston Clarkston 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park Shadle Par 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)
Pullman Pullman Hi 7:00 PM
Connell
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris
North Central North Cent 7:00 PM
Friday, January 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview
Pullman Pullman Hi 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead
North Central North Cent 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park
West Valley (Spokane) West Valle 7:00 PM
* Clarkston
Rogers (Spokane) John R Rog 7:00 PM
* Pullman
East Valley (Spokane) East Valle 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Ellensburg Ellensburg 7:00 PM
Friday, January 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD Not Listed 8:00 AM
Hanford @ Ellensburg 9:00 AM
Hermiston
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Cheney
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kittitas
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Rogers (Spokane)
Selah
Sunnyside
Wapato
Ellensburg Ellensburg
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) East Valle 7:00 PM
* Clarkston
Shadle Park Shadle Par 7:00 PM
* Pullman
West Valley (Spokane) West Valle 7:00 PM
Moses Lake
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central
University University 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble in the Valley 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Colville
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Granger
Grandview
Goldendale
Gonzaga Prep
Kamiakin
Othello
Selah
Southridge
TBD
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Zillah
Prosser Prosser Hi
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Prosser Prosser Hi 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt Spokane
North Central North Cent 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park
Pullman Pullman Hi 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane) West Valle 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central
Ridgeline Ridgeline 7:00 PM
* Grandview
Othello Othello Hi 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)
Clarkston Clarkston 7:00 PM
Friday, January 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD West Valle 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)
TBD TBA 8:00 AM