Cheney Contacts
Home   |   Contacts   |   Directions   |   Photos

Administration

Cheney High School
Jeff Chandler
Athletic Director
Cheney High School
Jeff Ward
Athletic Assistant
Cheney High School
Roxanne Wright
Athletic Secretary

Coaches

A
Cheney High School
Josh Alent
Volleyball: Asst Coach
B
Cheney High School
Bailey Baker
Fall Cheer: Asst Coach
Winter Cheer: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Brian Baxter
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Rob Beamer
Baseball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Willie Blackmon
Volleyball: Coach
Cheney High School
Gary Blake
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Anessa Boyer
Fall Cheer: Coach
Winter Cheer: Coach
Cheney High School
Bobby Byrd
Football: Head Coach
C
Cheney High School
Mike Cagle
Football: Coach
Cheney High School
Darrin Carlson
Baseball: Coach
Girls Slowpitch Softball: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Jason Connor
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
D
Cheney High School
Maranda Daceus
Gymnastics: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Shelby Dale
Girls Soccer: Coach
E
Cheney High School
Jesse Erickson
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Trevan Estrellado
Boys Soccer: Asst Coach
H
Cheney High School
Brayden Hale
Baseball: Coach
Cheney High School
Nick Hamer
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Jennifer Hochwalt
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
J
Cheney High School
Gary Johnson
Boys Swim: Asst Coach
K
Cheney High School
Josh Kleven
Football: Coach
Cheney High School
Moriah Knowles
Gymnastics: Head Coach
L
Cheney High School
Jared Lacambra
Boys Wrestling: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Shannon Lacambra
Girls Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Carson Lamphere
Girls Soccer: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Curtis Lewis
Boys Soccer: Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Lindsay Loe
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
M
Cheney High School
Jeremy McGee
Boys Wrestling: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Ashley Mortenson
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Gerald Morton
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Camille Moseley
Boys Cross Country: Coach
O
Cheney High School
Peyton Oules
Volleyball: Coach
P
Cheney High School
Taylor Peck
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Jeff Pike
Boys Golf: Head Coach
R
Cheney High School
Nels Radtke
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Brad Rasmussen
Boys Wrestling: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Shannon Root
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
S
Cheney High School
Tessa Sams
Girls Basketball: Asst Coach
Softball: Coach
Cheney High School
Samantha Silvieus
Softball: Coach
Cheney High School
Brian Skaff
Boys Wrestling: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Courtney Slaughter
Boys Swim: Asst Coach
Girls Swim: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Derek Slaughter
Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Coach
Cheney High School
Gregg Smith
Unified Basketball: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Roxie Smith
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Cheney High School
Isiah Sprinkle
Boys Basketball: Coach
Cheney High School
April Stark
Volleyball: Asst Coach
Cheney High School
Nicole Starkey
Boys Soccer: Coach
Cheney High School
Emily Stralser
Girls Track: Head Coach
T
Cheney High School
Isaiah Tanksley
Boys Basketball: Coach
V
Cheney High School
Jeff VanHorne
Softball: Asst Coach
W
Cheney High School
Jeff Ward
Girls Tennis: Coach
Cheney High School
James Whiteley
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Z
Cheney High School
Noah Ziemann
Volleyball: Coach
Cheney High School
Heather Zorrozua
Volleyball: Head Coach