Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferris Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Deer Park Invite
Ferris 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Cheney 0
Chewelah 0
Clarkston 0
Freeman 0
Granger 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
Mt. Spokane 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Royal 0
Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Ferris 16 University 56
* Thu, Dec 12 Ferris 6 Mead 75
Fri, Dec 13 Inland Empire Tournament
Ferris 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Chiawana 0
Eisenhower 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Mead 0
Pullman 0
Pasco 0
TBD 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Sat, Dec 14 Inland Empire Tournament
Ferris 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Chiawana 0
Eisenhower 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Mead 0
Pullman 0
Pasco 0
Walla Walla 0
* Wed, Dec 18 Ferris 10 Mt. Spokane 62
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 21 Tri-State at NIC
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
Ferris University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
Ferris University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
* Wed, Jan 8 Ferris 45 North Central 23
* Thu, Jan 9 Ferris 58 Shadle Park 18
* Wed, Jan 15 Ferris 47 Gonzaga Preparatory School 28
Fri, Jan 17 The Rocky Mountain Classic
        Day #1
Sat, Jan 18 The Rocky Mountain Classic
* Wed, Jan 22 Ferris 42 Rogers (Spokane) 34
* Thu, Jan 23 Ferris 34 Central Valley 48
* Wed, Jan 29 Ferris 54 Lewis and Clark 24
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
4A GSL Championships at Central Valley High School
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament at Liberty HS
 Feb 14, 3:30 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
4A Region IV Wrestling Tournament at Mead High School

 
Arbter Schedule