Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mt. Spokane9090
Mead8181
University7272
Central Valley6363
Ferris5454
Rogers (Spk)4545
Gonzaga Preparatory 3637
North Central2727
Shadle Park1819
Lewis and Clark0909


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
HEADING HOME: BACK-TO-BACK-TO-BACK
Photo Store

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mt. Spokane Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Intra-Squad Match: Navy vs Cardinal
Wed, Dec 4 Shootout Jamboree
        Varsity Takedown Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Deer Park Invite
Mt. Spokane 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Cheney 0
Chewelah 0
Clarkston 0
Freeman 0
Ferris 0
Granger 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Royal 0
Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Mt. Spokane 66 Shadle Park 12
* Thu, Dec 12 Mt. Spokane 69 Lewis and Clark 10
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
* Wed, Dec 18 Mt. Spokane 62 Ferris 10
* Thu, Dec 19 Mt. Spokane 67 Central Valley 6
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 21 Tri-State at NIC
Mon, Dec 23 Tri-County Classic at CV
Sat, Dec 28 Hanford Winter Cup
Mt. Spokane 3 Hanford (Host) 0
Chiawana 1
East Valley (Spokane) 12
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Granger 5
Grandview 0
Kamiakin 10
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 4
Medical Lake 13
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Onalaska 0
Pasco 7
Richland 0
Reardan 14
Southridge 11
Sunnyside 2
Toppenish 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Unofficial score:
 Reported by David.Schick1
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
Mt. Spokane University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Snohomish
Wenatchee
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
Mt. Spokane University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Snohomish
Wenatchee
* Wed, Jan 8 Mt. Spokane 52 University 13
* Thu, Jan 9 Mt. Spokane 67 Rogers (Spokane) 6
* Wed, Jan 15 Mt. Spokane 70 North Central 10
Sat, Jan 18 The NWC Crusader Classic
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Mt. Spokane 63 Gonzaga Preparatory School 12
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
* Thu, Jan 30 Mt. Spokane 33 Mead 26
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
        9th Grade Tournament
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:00 AM
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 7, 5:00 PMDistrict 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament at Liberty HS
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)