Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead8080
Mt. Spokane8080
University6262
Central Valley6262
Ferris4444
Gonzaga Preparatory 3536
Rogers (Spk)2525
North Central1616
Shadle Park1718
Lewis and Clark0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 29
7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
7:00 PM
Central Valley
University *


UHS
7:00 PM
North Central
Shadle Park *


SPHS
7:00 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:00 PM
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
North Central *


NCHS
Saturday, Feb 1
9:00 AM
Spokaloo FR Tournament
University
Shadle Park
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Central Valley
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Rogers (Spokane) 3 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 11 Rogers (Spokane) 57 Lewis and Clark 24
* Thu, Dec 12 Rogers (Spokane) 60 Shadle Park 16
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
Sat, Jan 4 Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) 0 St. Maries, ID 0
* Wed, Jan 8 Rogers (Spokane) 6 Mead 62
Thu, Jan 9 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Liberty 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Rogers (Spokane) 6 Mt. Spokane 67
* Tue, Jan 14 Rogers (Spokane) 34 Central Valley 46
Sat, Jan 18 The NWC Crusader Classic
* Wed, Jan 22 Rogers (Spokane) 34 Ferris 42
* Thu, Jan 23 Rogers (Spokane) 16 University 57
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 29 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Jan 30 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
9:00 AM Home RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMDistrict 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)