Boys Cross Country
Custom School Photo
2018 Boys Cross Country
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park 46 Mt. Spokane 17
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park 48 North Central 15
* Wed, Sep 25 Shadle Park 48 Lewis and Clark 15
* Wed, Sep 25 Shadle Park 46 Gonzaga Preparatory School 16
Sat, Oct 5 Can-Am Invite
Shadle Park Kettle Falls
Mt. Spokane
Okanogan
Omak
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invite
* Wed, Oct 16 Shadle Park 44 University 16
* Wed, Oct 16 Shadle Park 45 Rogers (Spokane) 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Shadle Park 47 Central Valley 16
* Wed, Oct 23 Shadle Park 44 Ferris 18
* Wed, Oct 23 Shadle Park 50 Mead 15

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course

 

GSL SPORTS START LATER!! Season Dates Listed

Aug 24, 2020 12:57 PM

Basketball(Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Gymnastics December 27 - February 27

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Football February 17 - May 8

VolleyballMarch 1 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 1 - May 1

X Country (Boys & Girls) March 1 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 1 - May 1

Track/Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

BaseballApril 26 - June 26

Fastpitch Softball April 26- June 26

1A-4A Boys Soccer April 26 - June 26

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 26

2020-21 GSL ATHLETICS TO START LATER!!!

Aug 24, 2020 12:42 PM

Basketball(Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Gymnastics December 27 - February 27

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Football February 17 - May 8

Volleyball March 1 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 1 - May 1

X Country (Boys & Girls) March 1 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 1 - May 1

Track/Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Baseball April 26 - June 26

Fastpitch Softball April 26- June 26

1A-4A Boys Soccer April 26 - June 26

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 26

Arbter Schedule