Gymnastics

Schedule:Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Gymnastics Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Central Valley 147
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Lewis and Clark 146
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Mead 159
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Cheney 98
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Lewis and Clark 157
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Ferris 155
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Mt. Spokane 173
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 University 160
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Mt. Spokane 176
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Ferris 155
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Mead 163
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Rogers (Spokane) 76
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Ferris 148
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Lewis and Clark 146
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 North Central 57
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Rogers (Spokane) 63
* Thu, Jan 24 Shadle Park 107 Central Valley 160
* Thu, Jan 24 Shadle Park 107 Lewis and Clark 154
* Thu, Jan 24 Shadle Park 107 Mt. Spokane 178
* Thu, Jan 24 Shadle Park 107 Rogers (Spokane) 82
* Wed, Jan 30 Shadle Park 112 Mt. Spokane 176
* Wed, Jan 30 Shadle Park 112 Cheney 118
* Wed, Jan 30 Shadle Park 112 North Central 90
* Wed, Jan 30 Shadle Park 112 Rogers (Spokane) 88

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 11:00 AMGSL JV Districts at MGC (Mead Hosts) at Mead SD Gymnastics Center
 Feb 16, 6:30 PM
Feb 16, 6:30 PM
Shadle Park @ TBD at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMMt. Spokane @ Shadle Park at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMNorth Central @ Shadle Park at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMRogers (Spokane) @ Shadle Park at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMShadle Park @ Cheney at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMShadle Park @ Kamiakin at GYMagine G
 Feb 16, 6:30 PMShadle Park @ Southridge at GYMagine G

 

GSL SPORTS START LATER!! Season Dates Listed

Aug 28, 2020 10:38 AM

Basketball(Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Gymnastics December 27 - February 27

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Football February 17 - May 8

Volleyball March 1 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 1 - May 1

X Country (Boys & Girls) March 1 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 1 - May 1

Track and Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Baseball April 26 - June 26

Fastpitch Softball April 26- June 26

1A-4A Boys Soccer April 26 - June 26

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 26

Arbter Schedule