Eastern WA Athletic Conference Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, September 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawks Volleyball Jamboree 4:00 PM
McLoughlin   0
Columbia (Burbank)   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   0
College Place   0 College Pl
TBD @ College Place 4:00 PM
McLoughlin
TBD-JV
Walla Walla Valley Academy
College Place College Pl
Saturday, September 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
White Swan @ Granger 9:00 AM
Goldendale
Highland
Kiona Benton
Tri-Cities Prep
Toppenish
Wahluke
White Swan
Zillah
Granger Granger Hi
Tri-Cities Prep
Zillah Granger Hi 9:00 AM
Goldendale
Tri-Cities Prep Granger Hi 12:00 PM
Tuesday, September 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
River View   3
White Swan   0 White Swan 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Mabton Mabton Hig 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   1
Granger   3 Granger Hi 6:30 PM
Kiona Benton   3
Columbia (Burbank)   0 Columbia-B 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
White Swan   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 5:00 PM
Granger   3
Columbia (Burbank)   0 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
Mabton   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
Goldendale   3
River View   0 River View 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   0
Columbia (Burbank)   3 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   0
River View   3 River View 6:30 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   1
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   0 Dayton Hig 6:30 PM
River View   0
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Bent 6:30 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:30 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   1
Columbia (Burbank)   3 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   3
River View   0 River View 6:30 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Othello
Omak
Okanogan
Reardan
Royal
TBD-JV
Tonasket
Warden
TBA
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Warden
TBD-JV TBA
Omak @ TBD 8:00 AM
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Waterville
Warden
TBD TBA
Warden
TBD Quincy Hig 10:00 AM
Warden
TBD Quincy Hig 11:00 AM
Warden
Quincy Quincy Hig 1:00 PM
Monday, September 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
River View   2
Wahluke   3 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Columbia (Burbank)   0 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
Irrigon Junior/Senior High Sch   1
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   0
Warden   3 Warden Hig 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia (Burbank)   3
Kittitas   0 Kittitas H 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   0 Dayton Hig 6:30 PM
* Warden   1
River View   3 River View 6:30 PM
Monday, October 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place   3
River View   0 River View 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Warden-FR Warden Hig 4:30 PM
* River View   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Warden   0 Warden Hig 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia (Burbank)   2
Warden   3 Warden Hig 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   3
Warden   0 Warden Hig 12:30 PM
Monday, October 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   1 Dayton Hig 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden   3
White Swan   1 White Swan 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   3
Columbia (Burbank)   2 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia (Burbank)   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   1 Waitsburg 6:30 PM
Highland   1
Warden   3 Warden Hig 6:30 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
River View   0 River View 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Toppenish 10:00 AM
Zillah Kiona Bent
Sunday, October 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Upper Columbia Acad.   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 2:30 PM
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   1
Columbia (Burbank)   3 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   2
Warden   3 Warden Hig 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   0 Waitsburg 6:30 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   1
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   3 Lind-Ritzv 6:30 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:30 PM
Friday, October 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Chesterton Academy ND   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Dayton/Waitsburg   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
* River View   0
Warden   3 Warden Hig 6:30 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   0
College Place   3 College Pl 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Tri-Cities Prep   0 Tri-Cities 6:30 PM
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   1
Columbia (Burbank)   3 Columbia-B 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep   3
River View   2 River View 6:30 PM
* Warden   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:30 PM
Monday, November 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia (Burbank)   1
Granger   3 Granger Hi 6:00 PM
Mabton   0
Tri-Cities Prep   3 Tri-Cities 6:00 PM
Cle Elum   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Walla Wall 6:00 PM
Warden   0
Goldendale   3 Goldendale 6:00 PM
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia (Burbank)
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Columbia (Burbank)   3
Cle Elum   1 Granger Hi 5:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   1
Goldendale   3 Granger Hi 5:00 PM
Granger   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Granger Hi 7:00 PM
Mabton   2
Warden   3 Granger Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Prep   3
Columbia (Burbank)   1 Granger Hi 5:00 PM
Granger   2
Warden   3 Granger Hi 5:00 PM
Walla Walla Valley Academy   0
Goldendale   3 Granger Hi 7:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   3
Granger   2 Granger Hi 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Adna   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3 Yakima Sun 8:00 AM
Warden   0
Kalama   3 Yakima Sun 9:45 AM
Tri-Cities Prep   0
Manson   3 Yakima Sun 9:45 AM
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Kalama   2 Yakima Sun 3:15 PM
Adna   3
Warden   0 Yakima Sun 3:15 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   1
Liberty (Spangle)   3 Yakima Sun 5:15 PM
Friday, November 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla Valley Academy   3
Raymond   2 Yakima Sun 9:45 AM
Walla Walla Valley Academy   0
La Conner   3 Yakima Sun 1:30 PM