Eastern WA Athletic Conference Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Warden Davis HS 1:30 PM
Wapato
Warden Davis HS 3:00 PM
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden   47
Cashmere   53 Cashmere HS 5:45 PM
River View   15
Kiona Benton   55 Kiona Benton HS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kittitas
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Dayton/Waitsburg
White Swan White Swan HS 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep
Cle Elum Cle Elum-Roslyn HS 6:00 PM
Warden
Granger Granger HS 6:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)
Highland Highland HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Dayton/Waitsburg
Oakesdale Oakesdale HS 4:00 PM
Goldendale
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Cle Elum
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla Valley Academy
College Place College Place HS 6:00 PM
Connell
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
DeSales
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
River View
Mabton Mabton Jr./Sr. HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Highland Highland HS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Highland
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Granger
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)
College Place College Place HS 6:00 PM
Cle Elum
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Goldendale
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Prep
White Swan White Swan HS 4:30 PM
Columbia (Burbank)
Kittitas Kittitas HS 6:00 PM
Warden
Goldendale Goldendale HS 6:00 PM
Granger
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Royal
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* River View
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Asotin
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Friday, December 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Monday, December 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Dayton/Waitsburg
Highland Highland HS 5:00 PM
Colfax
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Kittitas
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mabton
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Lind-Ritzville HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia (Burbank)
Davenport Davenport Senior HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Yakama Tribal
River View Granger HS 6:00 PM
Warden
Othello Othello HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
River View
Toppenish Granger HS 3:00 PM
McLoughlin
Columbia (Burbank) De Sales Catholic Sc 3:00 PM
Pomeroy
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 4:00 PM
Woodinville
Warden Moses Lake HS 5:15 PM
Friday, December 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden
Okanogan Okanogan HS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Riverside High School
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 5, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Umatilla High School
River View Umatilla HS 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Friday, January 6, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
* Warden
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 7, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
* Warden
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 13, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 14, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Goldendale Goldendale HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 20, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
White Swan
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 21, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia (Burbank)
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 24, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
DeSales
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
* Liberty Christian
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep
Sunnyside Christian Sunnyside Christian 6:00 PM
Friday, January 27, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Dayton/Waitsburg
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 28, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Dayton/Waitsburg
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)
Tri-Cities Prep Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
River View River View HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 2, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM