Northwest 2B/1B Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 9:30 AM
Arlington
Bellevue Christian
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Ferndale
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Classic 9:00 AM
Arlington   74
Bishop Blanchet   6
Burlington-Edison   97
Bellingham   46
Blaine   6
Cascade   48
Cedarcrest   33
Camas   18
Chief Sealth   91
Darrington   32
Edmonds-Woodway   38
Friday Harbor   18
Ferndale   80
Federal Way   75
Granite Falls   4
Glacier Peak   0
Jackson   60
Kamiak   35
Kennedy Catholic   0
Kent Meridian   65
Lakewood   21
Lake Stevens   44
Lynnwood   0
Mariner   13
Meadowdale   15
Marysville-Getchell   36
Marysville-Pilchuck   36
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   49
Nathan Hale   10
Newport   5
North Creek   22
North Thurston   35
Oak Harbor   20
Rochester   13
Sammamish   14
Woodinville   0
Wilson   28
Everett   102 EvtHS
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Forks
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kennewick
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Pasco
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden LHS
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Hermiston, OR
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Enumclaw
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Forks
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kennewick
Kent Meridian
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Pasco
Sehome
Steilacoom
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden LHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Women's Woolley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Cashmere
Decatur
Darrington
Eastmont
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Forks
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kentwood
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Redmond
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS Photographer: Scott Terrell
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Black Hills
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Castle Rock
Chief Sealth
Elma
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ridgefield
Rochester
Sumner
Sehome
Squalicum
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup PHS Photographer: Scott Terrell
Lady Knights Invitational 9:00 AM

Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Concrete
Darrington
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
La Conner
Lakewood
Lindbergh
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Redmond
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Kamiak MarHS