Northwest 2B/1B Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ocosta Tournament 10:00 AM
Chief Leschi   0
Darrington   0
Hoquiam   0
Ilwaco   0
Tenino   0
Ocosta   0 OHS
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle at the Border 1:00 PM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Sehome
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Iron Sharpens Iron 9:30 AM
Cle Elum   84
Cleveland   136
Friday Harbor   43
Franklin   57
Nooksack Valley   168
Rainier   153
Seattle Academy   85
South Whidbey   98
Bellevue Christian   0 Bellevue C
       8am weigh in
Battle at the Border 10:00 AM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Steilacoom
Sehome
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Spud Walley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Highline
Kamiak
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
       Weigh in at 8am
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   18
Everett   59 EvtHS 7:00 PM
Darrington   16
Edmonds-Woodway   56 EvtHS 8:00 PM
       at Everett HS
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
JV Match at Friday Harbor Varsity 5:00 PM
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor FHHS
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri- State
Darrington
North Idah
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament 9:30 AM
Archbishop Murphy   15
Cascade   20
Concrete   56
Glacier Peak   42
Kamiak   116
Lakewood   52
Lake Washington   79
Mariner   66
Mount Baker   173
Meadowdale   94
Mountlake Terrace   64
Shorecrest   123
South Whidbey   59
Lynnwood   65 LynnHS Photographer: Janell Kortlever
       Weigh-in at 7:30am
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Rock 10:00 AM
Darrington
Elma
Forks
Granite Falls
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Sultan
Vashon Island VIHS
North Mason Classic 10:00 AM
  0
Aberdeen   133
Bremerton   154
Friday Harbor   0
Kingston   7
Klahowya   69
Life Christian Acad.   26
Lindbergh   115
Montesano   111
North Kitsap   96
Port Angeles   122
Port Townsend   64
Stadium   0
North Mason   129 NMHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker Invitational 9:30 AM

Concrete
Darrington
Eatonville
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highland
Lynden
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
Sehome
South Whidbey
Mount Baker MBHS
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   10
Friday Harbor   2 4:30 PM
       Weigh In- at 3:45pm
* Sultan   54
Concrete   21 GFHS 5:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
* South Whidbey   18
Concrete   34 GFHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
King of the Mountain Tournament

Cedarcrest
Concrete
Goldendale
North Beach
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Darrington
Sky Valley Invitational 9:45 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bothell
Cashmere
Centralia
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Puyallup
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sultan SHS
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   41
Darrington   30 DHS 5:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
* Concrete   1
Friday Harbor   0 DHS 5:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
* Concrete   39
Darrington   39 DHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
* Granite Falls   1
Friday Harbor   0 DHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh In- 4pm
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rubber Chicken 10:00 AM
Black Hills
Darrington
Elma
La Center
Montesano
Sultan
Woodland
Kalama VSAF
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   42
South Whidbey   27 SHS 5:00 PM
       4pm weigh in
* Friday Harbor
Sultan SHS 5:00 PM
* Granite Falls   42
Concrete   22 CHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh In- 5pm
* Darrington
Sultan SHS 6:00 PM
* Friday Harbor   6
South Whidbey   24 SHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* League Round Robin 5:00 PM
Darrington
Friday Harbor
Concrete CHS
       Weigh In- 4pm
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
1B/2B District 1/2 Sub Regional 10:00 AM
Concrete CHS
1B/2B District 1/2 Sub Regional 10:00 PM

Darrington
Friday Harbor
Muckleshoot Tribal School
La Conner
       Weigh in @ 8:30