Girls Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tacoma Baptist70132
Quilcene5266
Evergreen Luth26311
Pope John Paul 1548
Concordia Chr0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
6:00 PM
Crosspoint
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Rainier Chr
NW Yeshiva *


SeaHebrw
Tuesday, Jan 28
5:30 PM
Pope John Paul
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS
6:00 PM
Seattle Luth
Auburn Adv *


AubAdv
6:00 PM
Muckleshoot
Puget Sound Adv *


PSAA
Wednesday, Jan 29
5:45 PM
Auburn Adv
Quilcene *


QHS
6:00 PM
Evergreen Luth
Seattle Luth *


SLHS
7:30 PM
Crosspoint
Chimacum *


Chim
Thursday, Jan 30
5:00 PM
Pope John Paul
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
5:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Shoreline Chr *


SCS
5:30 PM
Quilcene
Crescent *


6:00 PM
Auburn Adv
Crosspoint *


CAHS
6:00 PM
NW Yeshiva
Puget Sound Adv *


PSAA
Saturday, Feb 1
4:00 PM
Muckleshoot
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
5:30 PM
Shoreline Chr
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS
6:00 PM
Seattle Luth
Crosspoint *


CAHS
6:00 PM
Rainier Chr
Puget Sound Adv *


PSAA

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Lutheran Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Evergreen Lutheran 19 Tacoma Baptist 33
Mon, Dec 9 Evergreen Lutheran 40 Summit Olympus 13
Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen Lutheran 16 Great plains Lutheran 49
Sat, Dec 14 Evergreen Lutheran 26 Nebraska Lutheran 48
* Tue, Dec 17 Evergreen Lutheran 23 Quilcene 25
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen Lutheran 28 Puget Sound Advent 30
* Sat, Jan 4 Evergreen Lutheran 22 Tacoma Baptist 37
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen Lutheran 31 Rainier Christian 26
* Thu, Jan 9 Evergreen Lutheran 25 Pope John Paul II 27
Sat, Jan 11 Evergreen Lutheran 19 Orcas Island 41
* Sat, Jan 18 Evergreen Lutheran 26 Northwest Yeshiva 18
Tue, Jan 21 Evergreen Lutheran 35 Auburn Adventist 37
* Thu, Jan 23 Evergreen Lutheran 28 Quilcene 30
Sat, Jan 25 Evergreen Lutheran 26 Orcas Island 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Jan 27 Crosspoint
6:00 PM Home ELHS
Wed, Jan 29 Seattle Lutheran
6:00 PM Away SLHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Muckleshoot Tribal School
4:00 PM Home ELHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Pope John Paul II
6:00 PM Home ELHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 121B SeaTac at Tacoma Baptist High School
Feb 13 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena