Boys Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen Luth91103
Tacoma Baptist62104
Pope John Paul 5459
Concordia Chr4569
Quilcene09013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Klahowya
38Seattle Luth *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Zakiya.Cita
53Puget Sound Adv
62Pacific Christian Academy *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
64Auburn Adv
21Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Stern
75Muckleshoot
64NW Yeshiva *


Thursday, Jan 23
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Nye
47Columbia Adv
59Puget Sound Adv *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
39Pope John Paul
47Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
60Evergreen Luth
22Quilcene *


Awaiting Score
NW Yeshiva
Crosspoint *


CAHS
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Rainier Chr
53Seattle Luth *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Nye
56Puget Sound Adv
50Upper Columbia Acad. *


Awaiting Score
Crosspoint
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
59Rainier Chr
41Quilcene *


Saturday, Jan 25
4:30 PM
Concordia Chr
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Crosspoint
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS
10:20 PM
Puget Sound Adv
Auburn Adv *


Walla Wall

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Lutheran Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Evergreen Lutheran 63 Tacoma Baptist 34
Sat, Dec 7 Evergreen Lutheran 36 Chief Leschi 39
* Tue, Dec 10 Evergreen Lutheran 80 Pacific Christian Academy 27
Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen Lutheran 56 Great plains Lutheran 50
Sat, Dec 14 Evergreen Lutheran 57 Northland Lutheran 65
* Tue, Dec 17 Evergreen Lutheran 56 Quilcene 13
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen Lutheran 58 Puget Sound Advent 54
* Sat, Jan 4 Evergreen Lutheran 54 Tacoma Baptist 55
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen Lutheran 57 Rainier Christian 48
* Thu, Jan 9 Evergreen Lutheran 63 Pope John Paul II 32
* Sat, Jan 11 Evergreen Lutheran 66 Concordia Christian Academy 42
* Sat, Jan 18 Evergreen Lutheran 68 Northwest Yeshiva 53
* Thu, Jan 23 Evergreen Lutheran 60 Quilcene 22

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Jan 25 Concordia Christian Academy
4:30 PM Home ELHS
        ELHS Winterfest
Mon, Jan 27 Crosspoint
7:30 PM Home ELHS
Wed, Jan 29 Seattle Lutheran
7:30 PM Away SLHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Muckleshoot Tribal School
5:30 PM Home ELHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Pope John Paul II
7:30 PM Home ELHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena