Boys Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen Luth121175
Tacoma Baptist103188
Pope John Paul 58515
Concordia Chr58715
Quilcene112118


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
35Lopez
66Rainier Chr *


Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
66Friday Harbor
64Auburn Adv *


Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
45Seattle Luth
54Darrington *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
50Puget Sound Adv
53Chief Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
48Tacoma Baptist
52Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
38Mt Vernon Chr
72Lummi Nation *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
54Auburn Adv
51Seattle Luth *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
49Chief Kitsap
55Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
63Rainier Chr
75Lummi Nation *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
42Puget Sound Adv
55Tacoma Baptist *


Saturday, Feb 22
3:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Chief Kitsap *


MVC
7:00 PM
Lummi Nation
Muckleshoot *


MVC
8:00 PM
Darrington
Auburn Adv *


SWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Concordia Christian Academy Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 4 Concordia Christian Academy 38 Northwest Yeshiva 53
* Mon, Dec 9 Concordia Christian Academy 52 Rainier Christian 50
* Thu, Dec 12 Concordia Christian Academy 44 Pope John Paul II 56
Sat, Dec 14 Concordia Christian Academy 46 Taholah 81
* Tue, Dec 17 Concordia Christian Academy 46 Tacoma Baptist 68
* Wed, Dec 18 Concordia Christian Academy 30 Muckleshoot Tribal School 69
Sat, Dec 28 Concordia Christian Academy 62 Lake Quinault 46
Sat, Jan 4 Concordia Christian Academy 66 Lake Quinault 29
* Tue, Jan 7 Concordia Christian Academy 53 Puget Sound Advent 44
* Thu, Jan 9 Concordia Christian Academy 52 Quilcene 43
* Sat, Jan 11 Concordia Christian Academy 42 Evergreen Lutheran 66
Tue, Jan 14 Concordia Christian Academy 25 Seattle Lutheran 75
Thu, Jan 16 Concordia Christian Academy 42 Crosspoint 43
Tue, Jan 21 Concordia Christian Academy 21 Auburn Adventist 64
* Thu, Jan 23 Concordia Christian Academy 47 Pope John Paul II 39
* Sat, Jan 25 Concordia Christian Academy 49 Evergreen Lutheran 74
* Tue, Jan 28 Concordia Christian Academy 47 Quilcene 62
Thu, Jan 30 Concordia Christian Academy 32 Taholah 59
* Sat, Feb 1 Concordia Christian Academy 65 Pacific Christian Academy 48
* Tue, Feb 4 Concordia Christian Academy 35 Tacoma Baptist 64

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
  Sat, Feb 8 Rainier Christian Lost 60-36
  Mon, Feb 10 Northwest Yeshiva Lost 72-64
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena