Boys Basketball
SeaTac - 2B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn Adv40162
Seattle Luth221111
Crosspoint04713


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
35Lopez
66Rainier Chr *


Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
66Friday Harbor
64Auburn Adv *


Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
45Seattle Luth
54Darrington *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
50Puget Sound Adv
53Chief Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
48Tacoma Baptist
52Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
38Mt Vernon Chr
72Lummi Nation *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Brock.Hauck1
54Auburn Adv
51Seattle Luth *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
49Chief Kitsap
55Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
63Rainier Chr
75Lummi Nation *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Droog
42Puget Sound Adv
55Tacoma Baptist *


Saturday, Feb 22
3:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Chief Kitsap *


MVC
7:00 PM
Lummi Nation
Muckleshoot *


MVC
8:00 PM
Darrington
Auburn Adv *


SWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Lutheran Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Seattle Lutheran 49 Chief Leschi 62
Wed, Dec 4 Seattle Lutheran 70 Quilcene 22
Sat, Dec 7 Seattle Lutheran 52 Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 49
Mon, Dec 9 Seattle Lutheran 43 Winlock 53
Tue, Dec 10 Seattle Lutheran 41 Muckleshoot Tribal School 57
Thu, Dec 12 Seattle Lutheran 66 Pacific Christian Academy 44
Sat, Dec 14 Seattle Lutheran 53 Pope John Paul II 24
Thu, Dec 19 Seattle Lutheran 64 Northwest Yeshiva 36
* Tue, Jan 7 Seattle Lutheran 61 Crosspoint 37
Thu, Jan 9 Seattle Lutheran 49 Tacoma Baptist 65
Tue, Jan 14 Seattle Lutheran 75 Concordia Christian Academy 25
* Thu, Jan 16 Seattle Lutheran 53 Auburn Adventist 59
Sat, Jan 18 Seattle Lutheran 53 Mount Vernon Christian 52
Mon, Jan 20 Seattle Lutheran 38 Klahowya 58
Thu, Jan 23 Seattle Lutheran 53 Rainier Christian 58
* Tue, Jan 28 Seattle Lutheran 55 Auburn Adventist 69
Wed, Jan 29 Seattle Lutheran 43 Evergreen Lutheran 45
* Sat, Feb 1 Seattle Lutheran 61 Crosspoint 48
Thu, Feb 6 Seattle Lutheran 53 Puget Sound Advent 52

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 222B Tri-District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Feb 13 Orcas Island Won 56-48
  Tue, Feb 18 Darrington Lost 54-45
  Thu, Feb 20 Auburn Adventist Lost 54-51
Feb 28 - Mar 72B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena