League
1B
2B
sch:Concordia Christian Academy
Concordia Christian Academy Hawks
202 E 56th
Tacoma, WA   98404
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
sch:Evergreen Lutheran
Evergreen Lutheran Eagles
7306 Waller Rd E
Tacoma, WA   98443
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Northwest Yeshiva
Northwest Yeshiva Lions
5017 90th Ave SE
Mercer Island, WA   98040
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
X-Country
sch:Pacific Christian Academy
Pacific Christian Academy Eagles
33645 20th Ave S.
Federal Way, WA   98003
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Pope John Paul II
Pope John Paul II Eagles
5608 Pacific Avenue S.E.
Lacey, WA   98503
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Puget Sound Advent
Puget Sound Advent Sharks
5320 108th Ave NE
Kirkland, WA   98033
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
sch:Quilcene
Quilcene Rangers
294715 HWY 101
PO Box 40
Quilcene, WA   98376
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
sch:Rainier Christian
Rainier Christian Mustangs
19830 SE 328th Place
Auburn, WA   98038
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Football
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Tacoma Baptist
Tacoma Baptist Crusaders
2052 S 64th St
Tacoma, WA   98409
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Auburn Adventist
Auburn Adventist Falcons
5000 Auburn Way S.
Auburn, WA   98092
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Crosspoint
Crosspoint Warriors
4012 Chico Way
Bremerton, WA   98312
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Lutheran
Seattle Lutheran Saints
4100 SW Genesse St.
Seattle, WA   98116
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Tacoma Baptist
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Track 
Girls Sports:   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Pope John Paul 1012
Evergreen Luth1010
Quilcene0103
Concordia Chr0101
Tacoma Baptist0203


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Scott.Halasz
49Seattle Luth
62Chief Leschi *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Sheline
57Crosspoint
39Chief Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Russell1
53Rainier Chr
40Mt Vernon Chr *


Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Concordia Chr
Cedar Pk Chr (M
Bush *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Thielen
533 Rivers Chr
45Pope John Paul *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Thompson
71Mary Knight
38Quilcene *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Roland.Robinson
63Evergreen Luth
34Tacoma Baptist *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Thielen
53Auburn Adv
23Pope John Paul *


Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
70Seattle Luth
22Quilcene *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
45Port Townsend
58Crosspoint *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Stern
38Concordia Chr
53NW Yeshiva *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lavoie
59Rainier Chr
56Muckleshoot *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Andy.Thielen
29Quilcene
49Pope John Paul *


Final
Scored By: Roland.Robinson
46Rainier Chr
44Tacoma Baptist *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
25Chimacum
64Crosspoint *


Saturday, Dec 7
10:30 AM
Bellevue Chr
Muckleshoot *


ARHS
2:30 PM
Chief Leschi
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Luth
Cedar Pk Chr (M *


CPCMLT
8:30 PM
NW Yeshiva
Shoreline Chr *


SCS
Sunday, Dec 8
12:00 PM
NW Yeshiva
Auburn Adv *


AubAdv
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tacoma Baptist Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Tacoma Baptist 30 Grace Academy 54
* Wed, Dec 4 Tacoma Baptist 34 Evergreen Lutheran 63
* Fri, Dec 6 Tacoma Baptist 44 Rainier Christian 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Auburn Adventist
7:00 PM Away AubAdv
* Thu, Dec 12 Quilcene
7:00 PM Home TBHS
Sat, Dec 14 Mary Knight
5:00 PM Away
* Tue, Dec 17 Concordia Christian Academy
6:00 PM Away Winners
Sat, Dec 28 Three Rivers Christian
5:30 PM Home TBHS
* Sat, Jan 4 Evergreen Lutheran
5:30 PM Away ELHS
* Mon, Jan 6 Northwest Yeshiva
7:00 PM Home TBHS
Thu, Jan 9 Seattle Lutheran
7:00 PM Home TBHS
* Sat, Jan 11 Pope John Paul II
7:00 PM Away StMartin
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Tue, Jan 14 Muckleshoot Tribal School
6:30 PM Away MTHS
Thu, Jan 16 Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
7:00 PM Home TBHS
* Sat, Jan 18 Puget Sound Advent
8:00 PM Home TBHS
Sat, Jan 25 Crosspoint
7:00 PM Home TBHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Pope John Paul II
7:00 PM Home TBHS
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Thu, Jan 30 Pacific Christian Academy
5:45 PM Away PCA
* Mon, Feb 3 Quilcene
7:15 PM Away QHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Concordia Christian Academy
6:30 PM Home TBHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena
 

Go Crusaders!!

Nov 25, 2018 6:32 PM

GO CRUSADERS! Good luck on your season this year!


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy