Boys Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen Luth8193
Tacoma Baptist62104
Pope John Paul 5358
Concordia Chr3559
Quilcene07011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Klahowya
38Seattle Luth *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Zakiya.Cita
53Puget Sound Adv
62Pacific Christian Academy *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
64Auburn Adv
21Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Still
37Quilcene
42Sequim *


Awaiting Score
Muckleshoot
NW Yeshiva *


SeaHebrw
Thursday, Jan 23
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Puget Sound Adv
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Pope John Paul
Concordia Chr *


Winners
7:15 PM
Evergreen Luth
Quilcene *


QHS
7:30 PM
NW Yeshiva
Crosspoint *


CAHS
7:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Seattle Luth *


SLHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Crosspoint
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
7:15 PM
Rainier Chr
Quilcene *


QHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:30 PM
Concordia Chr
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Crosspoint
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tacoma Baptist Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Tacoma Baptist 30 Grace Academy 54
* Wed, Dec 4 Tacoma Baptist 34 Evergreen Lutheran 63
* Fri, Dec 6 Tacoma Baptist 44 Rainier Christian 46
Tue, Dec 10 Tacoma Baptist 55 Auburn Adventist 62
* Thu, Dec 12 Tacoma Baptist 67 Quilcene 39
Sat, Dec 14 Tacoma Baptist 72 Mary Knight 50
* Tue, Dec 17 Tacoma Baptist 68 Concordia Christian Academy 46
Sat, Dec 28 Tacoma Baptist 66 Three Rivers Christian 45
* Sat, Jan 4 Tacoma Baptist 55 Evergreen Lutheran 54
* Mon, Jan 6 Tacoma Baptist 62 Northwest Yeshiva 46
Thu, Jan 9 Tacoma Baptist 65 Seattle Lutheran 49
* Sat, Jan 11 Tacoma Baptist 73 Pope John Paul II 38
Thu, Jan 16 Tacoma Baptist 50 Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 29
* Sat, Jan 18 Tacoma Baptist 61 Puget Sound Advent 35

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Crosspoint
7:00 PM Home TBHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Pope John Paul II
7:00 PM Home TBHS
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Thu, Jan 30 Pacific Christian Academy
5:30 PM Away PCA
* Mon, Feb 3 Quilcene
7:15 PM Away QHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Concordia Christian Academy
6:30 PM Home TBHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Muckleshoot Tribal School
6:30 PM Away MTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena

 

Go Crusaders!!

Nov 25, 2018 6:32 PM

GO CRUSADERS! Good luck on your season this year!