Boys Basketball
SeaTac - West 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen Luth91103
Tacoma Baptist62104
Pope John Paul 5459
Concordia Chr4569
Quilcene09013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Klahowya
38Seattle Luth *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Zakiya.Cita
53Puget Sound Adv
62Pacific Christian Academy *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
64Auburn Adv
21Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Stern
75Muckleshoot
64NW Yeshiva *


Thursday, Jan 23
 
Friendship Tournament
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Nye
47Columbia Adv
59Puget Sound Adv *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
39Pope John Paul
47Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
60Evergreen Luth
22Quilcene *


Awaiting Score
NW Yeshiva
Crosspoint *


CAHS
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Rainier Chr
53Seattle Luth *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Nye
56Puget Sound Adv
50Upper Columbia Acad. *


Awaiting Score
Crosspoint
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
59Rainier Chr
41Quilcene *


Saturday, Jan 25
4:30 PM
Concordia Chr
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Crosspoint
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS
10:20 PM
Puget Sound Adv
Auburn Adv *


Walla Wall

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Pope John Paul II Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Pope John Paul II 45 Three Rivers Christian 53
Wed, Dec 4 Pope John Paul II 23 Auburn Adventist 53
* Fri, Dec 6 Pope John Paul II 49 Quilcene 29
Mon, Dec 9 Pope John Paul II 34 Crosspoint 54
* Thu, Dec 12 Pope John Paul II 56 Concordia Christian Academy 44
Sat, Dec 14 Pope John Paul II 24 Seattle Lutheran 53
Mon, Dec 16 Pope John Paul II 45 Elma 73
* Tue, Dec 17 Pope John Paul II 48 Puget Sound Advent 32
* Thu, Dec 19 Pope John Paul II 44 Rainier Christian 65
* Tue, Jan 7 Pope John Paul II 63 Pacific Christian Academy 50
* Thu, Jan 9 Pope John Paul II 32 Evergreen Lutheran 63
* Sat, Jan 11 Pope John Paul II 38 Tacoma Baptist 73
* Thu, Jan 16 Pope John Paul II 57 Quilcene 41
* Thu, Jan 23 Pope John Paul II 39 Concordia Christian Academy 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Tacoma Baptist
7:00 PM Away TBHS
        SENIOR NIGHT
* Thu, Jan 30 Muckleshoot Tribal School
6:30 PM Away MTHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Evergreen Lutheran
7:30 PM Away ELHS
        Senior Night
* Wed, Feb 5 Northwest Yeshiva
8:30 PM Away SeaHebrw

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena