Boys Basketball
SeaTac - 2B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn Adv20100
Seattle Luth1186
Crosspoint0265


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Klahowya
38Seattle Luth *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Zakiya.Cita
53Puget Sound Adv
62Pacific Christian Academy *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
64Auburn Adv
21Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Still
37Quilcene
42Sequim *


Awaiting Score
Muckleshoot
NW Yeshiva *


SeaHebrw
Thursday, Jan 23
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Puget Sound Adv
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Pope John Paul
Concordia Chr *


Winners
7:15 PM
Evergreen Luth
Quilcene *


QHS
7:30 PM
NW Yeshiva
Crosspoint *


CAHS
7:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Seattle Luth *


SLHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Crosspoint
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
7:15 PM
Rainier Chr
Quilcene *


QHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:30 PM
Concordia Chr
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Crosspoint
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Adventist Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Auburn Adventist 53 Pope John Paul II 23
Sun, Dec 8 Auburn Adventist 64 Northwest Yeshiva 43
Tue, Dec 10 Auburn Adventist 62 Tacoma Baptist 55
Thu, Dec 19 Auburn Adventist 93 Pacific Christian Academy 49
Sat, Dec 28 Alaska Airlies Invitational
        Christmas Tournament
Tue, Jan 7 Auburn Adventist 55 La Conner 50
Thu, Jan 9 Auburn Adventist 64 Rainier Christian 63
Sat, Jan 11 Auburn Adventist 60 Puget Sound Advent 50
* Thu, Jan 16 Auburn Adventist 59 Seattle Lutheran 53
* Sat, Jan 18 Auburn Adventist 69 Crosspoint 41
Tue, Jan 21 Auburn Adventist 64 Concordia Christian Academy 21

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Friendship Tournament
Walla Walla Valley Academy (Host)
Away
* Tue, Jan 28 Seattle Lutheran
7:30 PM Home AubAdv
Wed, Jan 29 Quilcene
7:15 PM Away QHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Crosspoint
7:30 PM Away CAHS
Sat, Feb 1 Bellevue Christian
7:30 PM Away BCHS
Tue, Feb 4 Muckleshoot Tribal School
7:30 PM Home AubAdv

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 222B Tri-District at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 28 - Mar 72B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena