NPSL Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, September 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle Jamboree 5:00 PM
Hazen   0
Lakes   0
West Seattle   0 WSHS
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Oak Harbor Jamboree TBD
Bear Creek
Coupeville
Grace Academy
Kent Meridian
Oak Harbor OHHS
Monday, September 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 RHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Mount Si   1
Kentlake   3 KLHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   2
Kent Meridian   3 KMHS 5:45 PM
       earlier time to accomodate Union travel time
Graham Kapowsin   3
Kennedy Catholic   1 Kennedy 7:15 PM
Mount Si   3
Kentwood   0 KWHS 7:15 PM
Enumclaw   1
Mount Rainier   3 MRHS 7:15 PM
RSD Jamboree 7:15 PM
Renton V
Lindbergh
Hazen Hazen
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentlake   3
Garfield   0 GarfldHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   2
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 RHS 7:15 PM
Bellarmine   3
Kentwood   1 KWHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sterling Classic
Auburn
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Blaine
Bellarmine
Columbia River
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kentwood
Lakeside
Mount Rainier
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Prairie
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Seattle Prep.
Squalicum
Wilson
Auburn Mountainview AMHS
KM Varsity VB Tournament TBD
Central Valley
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Issaquah
Redmond
Shadle Park
Sedro-Woolley
Kent Meridian KMHS
Monday, September 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   0
North Creek   3 NCHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   3
Emerald Ridge   0 ERHS 7:15 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)   3
Mount Rainier   0 MRHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Forest Ridge   0
Hazen   3 Hazen 7:15 PM
Black Hills   3
Kent Meridian   0 KMHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Puyallup   1
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   3
Kentwood   1 KWHS 7:15 PM
Hazen   1
Enumclaw   3 EHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Bellarmine   3
Kennedy Catholic   0 7:15 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Bothell
Capital
Curtis
Camas
Columbia River
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Interlake
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Olympia
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyline
Snohomish
Tumwater
Union
Kentwood KWHS
Monday, September 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   0
Puyallup   3 PHS 7:15 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Tahoma   4 Tahoma 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Liberty   3
Hazen   0 Hazen 7:15 PM
Mount Rainier   3
Sumner   1 SHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn   0
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
Tahoma   3
Federal Way   0 FWHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Todd Beamer   0
Kennedy Catholic   3 Kennedy 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Auburn Riverside   3
Mount Rainier   0 MRHS 7:15 PM
Kent Meridian   3
Decatur   0 Decatur 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Auburn Mountainview   0
Kentwood   3 KWHS 7:15 PM
Thomas Jefferson   0
Kentlake   3 KLHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Enumclaw   3
Hazen   0 Hazen 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Rainier   3
Todd Beamer   0 ToddBmr 7:15 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Tahoma   0
Monday, September 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   0
North Creek   3 NCHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Mountainview   0
Kent Meridian   3 KMHS
Federal Way   0
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
Tahoma   3
Todd Beamer   0 ToddBmr 7:15 PM
Kennedy Catholic   1
Auburn Riverside   3 ARHS 7:15 PM
Mount Rainier   1
Auburn   3 AHS 7:15 PM
Kentwood   3
Thomas Jefferson   2 TJHS 7:15 PM
Kentlake   3
Enumclaw   2 EHS 7:15 PM
Decatur   2
Hazen   3 Hazen 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Riverside   0
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM
Mount Rainier   3
Federal Way   2 FWHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Enumclaw   0
Kentwood   3 KWHS Photographer: Emily Dymond
Kennedy Catholic   4
Decatur   1 Decatur 7:15 PM
Kent Meridian   3
Thomas Jefferson   1 TJHS 7:15 PM
Kentlake   3
Auburn   0 AHS 7:15 PM
Hazen   0
Auburn Mountainview   3 AMHS 7:15 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Tournament of Champions
Tahoma   0
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Tournament of Champions
Tahoma   0
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Enumclaw   3
Kent Meridian   0 KMHS
Kentridge   2
Auburn Riverside   3 ARHS 7:15 PM
Auburn   0
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM
Federal Way   0
Kennedy Catholic   3 Kennedy 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Auburn Mountainview   1
Mount Rainier   3 MRHS 7:15 PM
Decatur   0
Kentwood   3 KWHS 7:15 PM
Todd Beamer   0
Kentlake   3 KLHS 7:15 PM
Thomas Jefferson   1
Hazen   3 Hazen 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   0
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
* Hazen   2
Kentlake   3 KLHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tahoma   3
Kentridge   0 KRHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Kentwood   3
Kennedy Catholic   2 Kennedy 7:15 PM
* Kent Meridian   0
Mount Rainier   3 MRHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Varsity Bearcat Invitational 8:00 AM
Arlington
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Seattle Christian
South Kitsap
Monroe MonHS Photographer: Emily Dymond
       Coaches meeting 7:30 am
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   3
Hazen   2 Hazen 7:15 PM
* Kentridge   3
Kentwood   2 KWHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Mount Rainier   3
Kentlake   0 KLHS 7:15 PM
* Kent Meridian   0
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentwood   3
Kent Meridian   0 KMHS 7:15 PM
* Hazen   0
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
* Tahoma   3
Mount Rainier   1 MRHS 7:15 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentlake   0
Kennedy Catholic   3 Kennedy 7:15 PM
Monday, October 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tahoma   3
Kentwood   0 KWHS 7:15 PM
* Kentridge   3
Kentlake   1 KLHS 7:15 PM
* Kent Meridian   3
Hazen   1 Hazen 7:15 PM
* Mount Rainier   3
Kennedy Catholic   0 Kennedy 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   2
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
* Hazen   0
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Kentlake   3
Kent Meridian   1 KMHS 7:15 PM
* Kentwood   1
Mount Rainier   3 MRHS 7:15 PM
Monday, October 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentwood   3
Hazen   0 Hazen 7:15 PM
* Kent Meridian   0
Kennedy Catholic   3 Kennedy 7:15 PM
* Tahoma   3
Kentlake   0 KLHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Mount Rainier   2
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   3
Todd Beamer   0 ToddBmr 7:15 PM
       Make up
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kent Meridian   0
Kentridge   3 KRHS 7:15 PM
       venue change due to district event in KM gym
* Kentlake   1
Kentwood   3 KWHS 7:15 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   0
Tahoma   3 Tahoma 7:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Hazen   0
Mount Rainier   3 MRHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, November 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
NPSL Tournament TBD
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Hazen
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Kentwood KWHS
Decatur   0
Mount Rainier   3 KWHS 7:00 AM
Kennedy Catholic   3
Federal Way   0 KWHS 5:00 PM
Auburn Mountainview   0
Kentwood   3 KWHS 5:00 PM
Kentlake   2
Auburn   3 KWHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   3
Mount Rainier   0 KWHS 10:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview   1
Kentlake   3 KWHS 10:00 AM
Kentwood   3
Auburn   2 KWHS 12:00 PM
Enumclaw   0
Tahoma   3 KWHS 12:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Kentridge   3
Auburn Riverside   2 KWHS 12:00 PM
Federal Way   3
Kentlake   0 KWHS 2:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   3
Kentwood   0 KWHS 2:00 PM
Tahoma   3
Kentridge   0 KWHS 4:00 PM
Mount Rainier   3
Auburn   2 4:00 PM
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   3
Kentlake   1 BPHS 7:30 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Friday, November 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   3
Kentridge   0 CurtisJH 3:00 PM
Kentwood   1
Emerald Ridge   3 BPHS 3:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Puyallup   3
Kennedy Catholic   0 SHS 3:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Mount Rainier   0
Camas   3 BPHS 4:45 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Olympia   1
Tahoma   3 SHS 4:45 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Rogers (Puyallup)   3
Kentridge   0 CurtisJH 6:30 PM
Kentwood   3
Mount Rainier   2 BPHS 6:30 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Kennedy Catholic   3
Olympia   1 SHS 6:30 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Puyallup   2
Tahoma   3 SHS 8:15 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   1
Skyview   3 CHS 11:45 AM
Kennedy Catholic   1
Auburn Riverside   3 CurtisJH 11:45 AM
Emerald Ridge   3
Tahoma   0 CurtisJH 3:30 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Curtis   0
Tahoma   3 CurtisJH 6:30 PM
Friday, November 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Issaquah   1
Tahoma   3 SunDome 1:30 PM
Tahoma   3
Puyallup   1 SunDome 8:15 PM
Saturday, November 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   3
Graham Kapowsin   1 SunDome 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens   1
Tahoma   3 SunDome 7:00 PM