NPSL Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic
Tahoma Tahoma HS 7:00 PM
* Kentwood   54
Kent Meridian   20 Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
* Mount Rainier   66
Kentlake   12 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
Kentridge
Federal Way Federal Way HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   36
Rogers (Puyallup)   35 Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Sumner 7:30 AM
Kent Meridian
Orting
South Kitsap
Tahoma
W F West
Sumner Sumner HS
@ North Thurston 8:00 AM
Wilsonville High School
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Capital
Foss
Kentlake
Lakes
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
River Ridge
Seattle Academy
Shelton
Skyview
TBD
Timberline
Tumwater
Tenino
North Thurston North Thurston HS
@ Edmonds-Woodway 9:00 AM
Southridge High School   0
Anacortes   0
Arlington   0
Central Kitsap   0
Decatur   0
Everett   0
Ferndale   0
Hazen   0
Kelso   0
Kentwood   0
Meadowdale   0
Mercer Island   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
Redmond   0
Selah   0
Spanaway Lake   0
Shorewood   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Yelm   0
Edmonds-Woodway   1 Edmonds-Woodway HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   73
Auburn Mountainview   3 Auburn Mountainview 7:00 PM
* Kentridge   57
Kentlake   18 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Mount Rainier   12
Kentwood   63 Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Renton   0
Kennedy Catholic   66 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Issaquah
Kennedy Catholic
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Angeles
Prairie
R A Long
Sequim
TBD
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
W F West
Washington
Fife Fife HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers Holiday Tournament (4 mats) 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Emerald Ridge
Issaquah
Jackson
Kentwood
Monroe
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
@ Tahoma 10:45 AM
Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap
White River
Tahoma Maple View MS
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Graham Kapowsin 10:00 AM
Eatonville
Mount Si
Tahoma
Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Decatur
Mount Rainier Mount Rainier HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
10th Annual Dick Pruett Memorial Varsity Wrestling 7:15 AM
Auburn
Bellarmine
Davis
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Hazen
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lindbergh
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Timberline
Kent-Meridian High S
@ Kentwood 9:00 AM
Decatur   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Sumner   0
Kentwood   1 Kentwood HS
* TBD   0
Kent Meridian   1 Kent-Meridian HS 9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   46
Auburn   18 Auburn HS 7:00 PM
* Kent Meridian   60
Kentlake   18 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Tahoma   52
Kentwood   15 Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentwood   45
Kentridge   23 Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 9:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Emerald Ridge
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Si
Rogers (Puyallup)
Stadium
TBD
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Washington
Fife Fife HS
@ Lake Stevens 10:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Bremerton
Camas
Darrington
Enumclaw
Graham Kapowsin
Kentwood
Moses Lake
Mt Spokane
Mount Vernon
Orting
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sumner
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens Cavelero Mid HS
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian
Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson HS 7:00 PM
* Kentridge   28
Kennedy Catholic   48 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Kent Meridian 7:00 PM
Kentridge   0
Todd Beamer   20
Kent Meridian   36 Kent-Meridian HS
* Kentridge
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   15
Tahoma   42 Tahoma HS 4:30 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
End of Days Tournament 7:00 AM
Bethel
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Evergreen (Van)
Graham Kapowsin
Issaquah
Lakes
Mount Rainier
Skyview
Spanaway Lake
Timberline
@ Raymond 10:00 AM
Adna
Bonney Lake
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Life Christian Acad.
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
Renton
Shelton
Shorewood
Tenino
Winlock
Raymond Raymond HS
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentlake   12
Kentwood   69 Kentwood HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian   66
Fife   12 Fife HS 7:00 PM
* Kentwood   35
Kennedy Catholic   31 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentridge   6
Tahoma   78 Tahoma HS 6:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   50
Kentlake   34 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Tahoma
Kentridge Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
* Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside   16
Kentwood   51 Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Tahoma 5:00 PM
Kentlake   6
Todd Beamer   1
Tahoma   75 Tahoma HS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Kent Meridian 9:00 AM
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Kentlake
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS
@ Kennedy Catholic 9:00 AM
Decatur
Federal Way
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS
* TBD   0
Kennedy Catholic   1 Kennedy Catholic HS 9:00 AM
* TBD   0
Kent Meridian   1 Kent-Meridian HS 9:00 AM
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD
Tahoma Tahoma HS 10:00 AM