League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Federal Way
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Enumclaw2055
Auburn Riv2062
Federal Way2036
Auburn MV2137
Auburn1226
T Jefferson1228
Decatur0238
Todd Beamer0309


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Aletha.Le
3Auburn MV
2Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Mandi.Mounts
3Federal Way
2Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Josie.Dalrymple
3Auburn Riv
1Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Jackie.Carel
0T Jefferson
3Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Mikayla.Elliott
3Kennedy Catholic
2Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Alexandra.Winder1, Kayla.Hanus
3Kentridge
2Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Shawna.Behrens
3Mt Rainier
0Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Bahlenhorst
0Kent Meridian
3Tahoma *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Bil.Caillier1
3Auburn
1Auburn MV *


Thursday, Oct 17
Awaiting Score
Enumclaw
Federal Way *


FWHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 16 **
Auburn
Auburn MV *


Awaiting Score
Decatur
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
Final
Scored By: Amanda.Gilmore
1Todd Beamer
3T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Christiansen
3Kentwood
0Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Herman.Chin
0Hazen
3Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Taitano
3Tahoma
1Mt Rainier *


Friday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Liz.Quitiquit1
0Kentlake
3Kennedy Catholic *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
Capitol City Invite
Tumwater
Timberline
Squalicum
Sequim
Ridgefield
Puyallup
North Thurston
North Kitsap
La Conner
Emerald Ridge
Capital
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn Riv
Olympia *


OLY HS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Federal Way Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Pacific Christian Jamboree
Thu, Sep 12 Federal Way 3 South Kitsap 0
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
Thu, Sep 19 Federal Way 0 Rogers (Puyallup) 3
Sat, Sep 21 TPVBC
Mon, Sep 23 Federal Way 0 Ballard 3
Wed, Sep 25 Federal Way 0 Tahoma 3
Tue, Oct 1 Federal Way 0 Kentridge 3
Wed, Oct 2 Federal Way 2 Mount Rainier 3
Tue, Oct 8 Federal Way 0 Kennedy Catholic 3
* Thu, Oct 10 Federal Way 3 Auburn 1
* Tue, Oct 15 Federal Way 3 Decatur 2
* Thu, Oct 17 Federal Way Enumclaw

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 21 Thomas Jefferson
7:15 PM Home FWHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Auburn Riverside
7:15 PM Away ARHS
* Mon, Oct 28 Auburn Mountainview
7:15 PM Home FWHS
* Wed, Oct 30 Todd Beamer
7:15 PM Away ToddBmr

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 94A SPSL at Emerald Ridge High School
Nov 7 - Nov 94A NPSL at Kentwood High School
Nov 12 - Nov 164A WCD/SW at Curtis High School
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 12:00 AMNPSL Tournament at Kentwood High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy