League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Tennis
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge3030
Kennedy Catholic2121
Tahoma2121
Hazen2121
Mt Rainier1111
Kentwood1212
Kentlake0202
Kent Meridian0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Tuesday, Sep 17
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
3:30 PM
Decatur
Enumclaw *


EHS
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Auburn *


AHS
3:30 PM
Auburn MV
Todd Beamer *


Saghalie
3:30 PM
Hazen
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic *


SteveCox
3:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentridge *


KRHS
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Wednesday, Sep 18
3:30 PM
Auburn MV
Bellarmine *


BPHS
3:30 PM
Sumner
Auburn *


Thursday, Sep 19
3:00 PM
Enumclaw
T Jefferson *


TJHS
3:30 PM
Decatur
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
3:30 PM
Auburn
Todd Beamer *


Saghalie
3:30 PM
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


FWHS
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Hazen *


Hazen
3:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
3:30 PM
Kentridge
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Friday, Sep 20
2:30 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson *


TJHS
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Decatur *


Decatur
3:30 PM
Auburn
Enumclaw *


EHS
3:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Todd Beamer *


TJHS
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Hazen *


Hazen
3:30 PM
Kentridge
Kentlake *


KLHS
3:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic *


SteveCox
3:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


KWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 10 Kentlake 1 Tahoma 4
* Thu, Sep 12 Kentlake 0 Kentwood 5
* Fri, Sep 13 Kentlake 0 Mount Rainier 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Sep 16 Auburn Mountainview
3:30 PM Away AMHS
* Tue, Sep 17 Kennedy Catholic
3:30 PM Away SteveCox
* Thu, Sep 19 Hazen
3:30 PM Away Hazen
* Fri, Sep 20 Kentridge
3:30 PM Home KLHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Kent Meridian
3:30 PM Away KMHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Tahoma
3:30 PM Home KLHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Kentwood
3:30 PM Home KLHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Away MRHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Kennedy Catholic
3:30 PM Home KLHS
Wed, Oct 9 Sumner
3:30 PM Away SHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Hazen
3:30 PM Home KLHS
* Mon, Oct 14 Kentridge
3:30 PM Away KRHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Kent Meridian
3:30 PM Home KLHS
Fri, Oct 18 NPSL divisional playoff
Kent Meridian (Host)
3:30 PM Away KMHS
Sat, Oct 19 NPSL cross over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Mon, Oct 21 NPSL Cross Over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Tue, Oct 22 NPSL Cross Over Tournament
Auburn (Host)
3:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:30 PMWest Central District
 

KENTLAKE ATHLETIC REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Jun 18, 2019 1:46 PM

Fall Athletic Registration is now open at FamilyID.com. The following must be completed prior to an athlete practicing for any sport:

  • Fall Registration on FamilyID
  • ASB Fee Paid (Available online mid-August)
  • Be Clear of Fines
  • Current Physical (Incoming Freshmen must have a physical dated AFTER JUNE 1st prior to 9th grade) on file at Kentlake or uploaded to the FamilyID registration.

Physicals may be turned in to the Main Office any day during Summer hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-12:00 or 1:00-3:00.

Important Dates:

Wednesday, August 26th - First practice. Meet at 1:30pm, Kentlake Tennis Courts. Wear tennis shoes (no black marking soles) and bring tennis rackets and water.

Questions:

Coach Lynne Cogger, lynneac8@comcast.net


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy