League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Tennis
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge5050
Kennedy Catholic4141
Hazen4141
Kentwood3333
Mt Rainier2222
Tahoma2424
Kentlake0405
Kent Meridian0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 23
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Curtis
Mt Rainier *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 30 **
T Jefferson
Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Hazen
Kent Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic *


** POSTPONED **
Auburn MV
Todd Beamer *


Saghalie
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Tuesday, Sep 24
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Decatur *


Decatur
3:30 PM
Enumclaw
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
3:30 PM
Todd Beamer
Federal Way *


FWHS
3:30 PM
Auburn MV
Auburn *


AHS
3:30 PM
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic *


SteveCox
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Kentridge *


KRHS
Wednesday, Sep 25
3:30 PM
Bellarmine
Kentridge *


KRHS
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Auburn *


AHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 30 **
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


3:30 PM
Curtis
Mt Rainier *


3:30 PM
Decatur
Enumclaw *


EHS
3:30 PM
Hazen
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic *


SteveCox
Thursday, Sep 26
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn *


AHS
3:30 PM
Todd Beamer
Enumclaw *


EHS
3:30 PM
Decatur
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
3:30 PM
Hazen
Kentridge *


KRHS
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


KLHS
3:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kentwood *


KWHS
3:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
Friday, Sep 27
3:30 PM
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
3:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentridge *


KRHS
Saturday, Sep 28
10:00 AM
Vashon Round-Robin Tournament
Puyallup
Kentwood
Vashon Island *


VIHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 10 Kent Meridian 1 Mount Rainier 4
* Thu, Sep 12 Kent Meridian 1 Kentridge 4
* Fri, Sep 13 Kent Meridian 2 Tahoma 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Kent Meridian 0 Kennedy Catholic 5
* Fri, Sep 20 Kent Meridian 0 Kentwood 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 24 Kentlake
3:30 PM Home KMHS
* Wed, Sep 25 Hazen
3:30 PM Home KMHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Home KMHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Kentridge
3:30 PM Away KRHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Tahoma
3:30 PM Away Tahoma
* Tue, Oct 8 Hazen
3:30 PM Away Hazen
* Thu, Oct 10 Kennedy Catholic
3:30 PM Away SteveCox
* Mon, Oct 14 Kentwood
3:30 PM Home KMHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Kentlake
3:30 PM Away KLHS
Fri, Oct 18 NPSL divisional playoff
3:30 PM Home KMHS
Sat, Oct 19 NPSL cross over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Mon, Oct 21 NPSL Cross Over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Tue, Oct 22 NPSL Cross Over Tournament
Auburn (Host)
3:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:30 PMWest Central District
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy