Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0010
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000
Auburn0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Decatur
Federal Way *


FWHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Federal Way
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Washougal
W F West
Stevenson
Prairie
La Center
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Heritage
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Kent Meridian 65 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Open Night
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Kent Meridian 79 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Auburn 45
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Federal Way 120
Kentlake 0
Kentridge 0
Kentwood 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
Thomas Jefferson 0
* Thu, Jan 9 NPSL Open Night #2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Feb 1 Berserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School