Girls Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma90131
Kentridge81122
Hazen5386
Kentwood53104
Kennedy Catholic4569
Mt Rainier3669
Kentlake18411
Kent Meridian09114


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020
Photo By: J. TibeauPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Kent Meridian
Kentlake *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Kentridge
Hazen *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Tahoma
Kennedy Catholic *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
T Jefferson
Enumclaw *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Decatur
Auburn Riv *


Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
32Kentlake
74Kentridge *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Jeffrey.Bernhardt
23Mt Rainier
65Hazen *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Kentlake
Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Ashley
57Kennedy Catholic
22Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Peter.Smith1
61Kentwood
66Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: John.Yellam
45Auburn
20Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Ted.Carlson
53Auburn Riv
47Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Carey.Rockey
51Decatur
56Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Frank.Parker
45Todd Beamer
30T Jefferson *


Saturday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Frank.Parker
45Auburn Riv
49T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
30Kennedy Catholic
54Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Morganne.Comstock1
46Mt Rainier
33Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Peter.Smith1
17Kent Meridian
63Tahoma *


Awaiting Score
Todd Beamer
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Price
33Enumclaw
45Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Elon.Langston
33Federal Way
60Decatur *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentridge Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Kentridge 66 Bellarmine 49
* Thu, Dec 5 Kentridge 69 Hazen 27
Fri, Dec 6 Kentridge 75 Yelm 57
* Wed, Dec 11 Kentridge 57 Kennedy Catholic 29
* Fri, Dec 13 Kentridge 86 Mount Rainier 38
* Tue, Dec 17 Kentridge 60 Kentlake 21
* Thu, Dec 19 Kentridge 68 Kentwood 47
Fri, Dec 27 Kentridge 61 Eastlake 51
Sat, Dec 28 Kentridge 62 Mt. Spokane 59
Mon, Dec 30 Kentridge 39 Todd Beamer 62
* Wed, Jan 8 Kentridge 72 Tahoma 80
* Fri, Jan 10 Kentridge 70 Kent Meridian 25
* Wed, Jan 15 Kentridge 74 Kentlake 32
* Sat, Jan 18 Kentridge 54 Kennedy Catholic 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Jan 20 Woodinville
12:00 PM Home Showare
        Eric Anderson Classic
* Wed, Jan 22 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home KRHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
        rescheduled from 1/14- snow
* Wed, Jan 29 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home KRHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome