Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma6071
Kentwood5050
Kent Meridian4242
Kennedy Catholic3242
Kentlake2424
Hazen1444
Mt Rainier0303
Kentridge0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-2019
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 27
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
Tuesday, Jan 28
7:00 PM
Sumner
Enumclaw *


Thursday, Jan 30
7:00 PM
Kentwood
Tahoma *


Tahoma
7:00 PM
Kentlake
Hazen *


Hazen
7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentridge *


KRHS
7:00 PM
Auburn
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Decatur *


Decatur
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
T Jefferson *


TJHS
7:00 PM
Enumclaw
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
Friday, Jan 31
5:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Rogers (Puy) *


South Hill
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentridge Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 GK Takedown
Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin (Host) 0
Stadium 0
* Wed, Dec 4 Kentridge 18 Kentlake 48
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Thu, Dec 12 Kentridge 25 Hazen 54
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Kentridge 110 Decatur (Host) 162
Hazen 121
Kentlake 134
Oak Harbor 111
Shorewood 126
Timberline 101
Thomas Jefferson 108
* Wed, Dec 18 Kentridge 12 Tahoma 64
Sat, Dec 21 Barry Knott Classic
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Peninsula 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Bellarmine 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Eastlake 0
Sat, Jan 4 Dick Pruett Invitational
Kentridge Kent Meridian (Host)
Bellarmine
Ellensburg
Kentlake
Timberline
* Thu, Jan 9 Kentridge 21 Kent Meridian 60
* Wed, Jan 15 Kentridge 0 Kentwood 78
Sat, Jan 18 River Ridge Rumble
* Thu, Jan 23 Kentridge 24 Kennedy Catholic 54
Sat, Jan 25 Border Brawl

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 30 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home KRHS
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 

Kentridge Wrestling Web Site

Dec 23, 2014 12:54 PM

http://www.kentridgewrestling.com/