League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen0011
Kennedy Catholic0004
Kent Meridian0012
Kentlake0020
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0003
Mt Rainier0011
Tahoma0020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Volleyball Team
Photo Store
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Richard.Abiador2
0Kennedy Catholic
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Buell2
0Decatur
3Curtis *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Jill.Fox-Mullen
3Tahoma
0Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Allison.Wood2
1Enumclaw
3Sumner *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kickner1
0Auburn MV
3Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Taitano
3Rogers (Puy)
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Mikayla.Elliott
0Forest Ridge
3Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Christiansen
3Black Hills
0Kent Meridian *


Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Maria.Bahlenhorst
1Puyallup
3Tahoma *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 19 **
Rogers (Puy)
Federal Way *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Kayla.Hanus
3Emerald Ridge
1Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Josie.Dalrymple
3South Kitsap
1Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Jackie.Carel
1Hazen
3Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Cardwell
3La Conner
0Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Quitiquit1
3Bellarmine
0Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Oney
0T Jefferson
3Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Bil.Caillier1
3Interlake
0Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Donja.Walker
3Rogers (Puy)
0Federal Way *


Friday, Sep 20
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Sep 21
 
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Ridgefield
Prairie
Olympia
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Interlake
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
 
TPCVOB Invite
Peninsula
North Mason
Kingston
Granite Falls
Washington *


WHS
 
TPVBC
Federal Way
Washington *


WHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Kentwood 0 Mount Si 3
Thu, Sep 12 Kentwood 1 Bellarmine 3
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
Thu, Sep 19 Kentwood 1 Emerald Ridge 3
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 25 Auburn Mountainview
7:15 PM Home KWHS
Tue, Oct 1 Thomas Jefferson
7:15 PM Away TJHS
Thu, Oct 3 Enumclaw
Home KWHS
Tue, Oct 8 Decatur
7:15 PM Home KWHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Kennedy Catholic
7:15 PM Away Kennedy
* Tue, Oct 15 Kentridge
7:15 PM Home KWHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Kent Meridian
7:15 PM Away KMHS
* Mon, Oct 21 Tahoma
7:15 PM Home KWHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Mount Rainier
7:15 PM Away MRHS
* Mon, Oct 28 Hazen
7:15 PM Away Hazen
* Wed, Oct 30 Kentlake
7:15 PM Home KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 12:00 AMNPSL Tournament at Kentwood High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy