League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Tennis
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge4040
Kennedy Catholic4141
Hazen4141
Kentwood3333
Mt Rainier2222
Tahoma2424
Kentlake0304
Kent Meridian0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Boys Tennis
Photo Store
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Chris.Carr1
0Kentlake
5Auburn MV *


Tuesday, Sep 17
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
T Jefferson
Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 18 **
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Smetheram
1Federal Way
4Auburn *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Auburn MV
Todd Beamer *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Hazen
Kent Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 27 **
Mt Rainier
Kentridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 18 **
Kentwood
Tahoma *


Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Winston.Ngo
0Auburn MV
5Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Smetheram
5Sumner
0Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Bruce.Diehl
0Todd Beamer
5Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Mike.McCaffrey
3Kentwood
0Tahoma *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Buchan
1Enumclaw
4T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Bruce.Diehl
3Decatur
2Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
4Auburn
1Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Drewry
4Auburn MV
1Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Gail.Ellis
1Kentlake
4Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Scott
5Kennedy Catholic
0Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Lee
1Kentwood
4Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Mike.McCaffrey
5Kentridge
0Tahoma *


Friday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Buchan
1Todd Beamer
4T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: John.Cassens
0Federal Way
5Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Wil.Stuenkel
3Auburn
2Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Dustin.Hedger
2Auburn Riv
3Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Buchan
0Todd Beamer
5T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Gail.Ellis
0Tahoma
5Hazen *


Awaiting Score
Kentridge
Kentlake *


KLHS
Final
Scored By: Viet.Tran
1Mt Rainier
4Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Ingrid.Bakke1
0Kent Meridian
5Kentwood *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 10 Kentwood 2 Kennedy Catholic 3
* Thu, Sep 12 Kentwood 5 Kentlake 0
* Fri, Sep 13 Kentwood 2 Hazen 3
Sat, Sep 14 TJ Tournament
Kentwood 2 Thomas Jefferson (Host) 4
Decatur 1
Mountain View 3
* Wed, Sep 18 Kentwood 3 Tahoma 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Kentwood 1 Mount Rainier 4
* Fri, Sep 20 Kentwood 5 Kent Meridian 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 24 Kentridge
3:30 PM Away KRHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Kennedy Catholic
3:30 PM Home KWHS
Sat, Sep 28 Vashon Round-Robin Tournament
Vashon Island (Host)
10:00 AM Away VIHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Kentlake
3:30 PM Away KLHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Hazen
3:30 PM Home KWHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Tahoma
3:30 PM Home KWHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Home KWHS
* Mon, Oct 14 Kent Meridian
3:30 PM Away KMHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Kentridge
3:30 PM Home KWHS
Fri, Oct 18 NPSL divisional playoff
Kent Meridian (Host)
3:30 PM Away KMHS
Sat, Oct 19 NPSL cross over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Mon, Oct 21 NPSL Cross Over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Tue, Oct 22 NPSL Cross Over Tournament
Auburn (Host)
3:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:30 PMWest Central District
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy