League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma5050
Kentwood3232
Hazen3333
Kentridge2121
Kentlake2222
Mt Rainier2323
Kennedy Catholic1414
Kent Meridian0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Boys Cross Country Team
Photo Store
Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Matt.Donnelly
33Kennedy Catholic
26Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Donnelly
29Mt Rainier
28Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Donnelly
22Kennedy Catholic
33Mt Rainier *


 
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kentlake *


KLHS
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
49Kentwood
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
20Auburn Riv
43Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lozano1
30Auburn
61Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lozano1
39Decatur
61Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lozano1
30Auburn
39Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Ruston
15Auburn MV
NST Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Ruston
15Enumclaw
NST Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Ruston
28Auburn MV
29Enumclaw *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Bill Kehoe South Sound Invite
Auburn Riv


SMU
 
Woodinville
Wilbur-Creston
West Seattle
Wapato
Walla Walla
University Prep
Tahoma
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Shelton
Sequim
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Renton
Prairie
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Overlake
Orcas Island
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Lake Stevens
Klahowya
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kelso
Juanita
Jesuit, OR
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Glacier Peak
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Elma
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastside Cath
Eastmont
Eastlake
Crosspoint
Columbia River
Cleveland
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cashmere
Cascade
Camas
Bush
Bothell
Blaine
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Arlington
Lakewood *


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 Kentwood 23 Kent Meridian 38
* Wed, Sep 18 Kentwood 26 Hazen 33
* Wed, Sep 25 Kentwood 37 Kentlake 21
* Wed, Sep 25 Kentwood 25 Kennedy Catholic 34
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 Kentwood 49 Tahoma 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Oct 16
Kentwood (Host)
Kentridge
Mount Rainier
4:00 PM Home ClrkLk

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 9:30 AMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMWestside Classic-WCD Championships at Chambers Bay
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy